NSW Return of Female Convicts Assigned to Settlers and Other Persons from The Factory at Parramatta Between 1 January and 31 March 1832

– A –

8. AHERN Catherine, City Edinburgh, all work, to Villiers Pearce, Bathurst

11. ALLEN Ann, Kains, laundress, to Female Orphan Institution, Parramatta

6. ALLEN Judith, City Edinburgh, laundress, to Thomas Fitzgerald, Pitt-street, Sydney

10. ALLEN Margaret, Earl Liverpool, cook, &c. to William Ogilvie, Merton, Hunter’s River

7. ALLEN Mary A., Asia, laundress, to Robert Lowe, J. P. Bringelly

5. ALLEN Mary, Sovereign, all work, to James Whigham, 41, Sussex street, Sydney

4. ANDERSON Catherine, Asia, all work, to Elizabeth Grimstone, George-street, Sydney

9. ARMSTRONG Ann, Hooghley, house servant, to Wm. Hutchinson, George street, Sydney

3. ARMSTRONG Margaret, Palambam, laundress, to Edmond Burke, Kent street, Sydney

2. AUSTIN Elizabeth, Competitor, house servant, to William Rossiter, Elizabeth-street, Sydney

1. AUSTIN Ellen, Kains, house servant, to Mrs. Suttor, Baulkham Hills

– B –

18. BANNISTER Harriet, Princess Royal, house servant, to Charles Marsden, South Creek

31. BANNISTER Harriet, Princess Royal, house servant, to Mrs. Barnes, Parramatta

13. BARKER Mary, Sovereign, all work, to Henry Thacher, 37, Phillip-street, Sydney

40. BARNET Ann, Janus, general servant, to Joseph Farres, Windmill-street, Sydney

23. BARRY Catherine, Asia, house servant, to John West, Bathurst

44. BARRY Mary, Brothers, house servant, to Hercules Watts, 57, Phillip-street, Sydney

36. BECKLEY Ann, Earl Liverpool, wash, and iron, to N. L. Kentish, Parramatta

39. BEDROD Margaret, Hooghley, laundress, to Bridget Kennedy, Liverpool-street, Sydney

32. BETTS Eliza, Sovereign, house servant, to Robert Lethbridge, Prospect

34. BIRMINGHAM Julia, Forth, wash and iron, to Elizabeth Weavers, Sydney

12. BLACKWOOD Eliza, Rosslyn Castle, wash, &c. to John Horsley, Liverpool

25. BODEN Alice, Competitor, wash and iron, to S. M. Ward, 47, Upper Pitt-street, Sydney

17. BOULTER Susannah, Earl Liverpool, house servant, to Clement Gold, Brickfield-hill, Sydney

28. BOWICK Sarah, Lucy Davidson, needle woman, to M. A. Carne, Appin

21. BOYLE Ann, Asia, house maid, to Anna M. Vine, Kirkham

20. BOYLE Betty, City Edinburgh, dairy woman, to John Lacey, Parramatta

33. BRADDIN Ann, Sovereign, nurse, to Bridget Cooper, Liverpool-road, Irish Town

30. BRENNAN Isabella, Harmony, laundress, to George Morris, George-street, Sydney

19. BRETT Sarah, Rosslyn Castle, house servant, to Richard Jones, M.C. Sydney

38. BRIEN Betty, Princess Royal, wash, &c. to J. M’Loughlin, York-street, Sydney

22. BRIEN Mary, City Edinburgh, all work, to Thomas Dargen, Windsor

42. BRIEN Mary, City Edinburgh, all work, to Thomas Salter, Pitt-street, Sydney

41. BRIEN Rose, Asia, wash, &c, to John Barter, Argyle-street, Sydney

26. BRITTON Matilda, Earl Liverpool, nurse and wash, to Ann Stubbs, Port Stephens

35. BRONOBAN Mary, Hooghley, dairy woman, to Mary Keldriff, Windsor

16. BROWN Johanna, Princess Royal, house maid, to R. Brooks, Denham Court

27. BROWN Sarah, Louisa, cook, to Female Orphan Institution, Parramatta

29. BURKE Penelope, Almorah, laundress, to William Ogilvie, Merton, Hunter’s River

24. BUTLER Bridget, Kains, wash and all work, to Robert Johnson, Annandale

37. BUTTERWORTH Ann, Harmony, milk, &c. to J. Armstrong, Wilberforce

14. BYRNE Elizabeth, Elizabeth (4), all work, to Catharine Doran, Pennant Hills

15. BYRNE Mary, Palambam, all work, to Elizabeth Small, Kissing Point

43. BYRNE Mary, Palambam, laundress, to John Atkinson, Wilberforce

– C –

63. CAHILL Ann, Palambam, house servant, to George Brown, Illawarra

77. CALLAGHAN Fanny, Sovereign, house servant, to John Hillas, jun., Argyle

60. CAMPBELL Margaret, Lady Rowena, washer-woman, to Sarah Galvin, Upper Minto

75. CAMPBELL Mary, Brothers, laundress, to Jane Eliza Wylde, Cabramatta

86. CAMPBELL Mary, Brothers, all work, to William Dean, Melville

57. CANTY Mary, Earl Liverpool, house servant, to Bridget Kenneally, Sussex-street, Sydney

69. CARLISLE Sarah, Asia, house servant, to James Curry, Military Barracks, Sydney

49. CARR Jane, Lord Wellington, laundress, to Cyrus M’Doyle, Hawkesbury

47. CARR Mary, Asia, house maid, to William Todhunter, Bent-street, Sydney

85. CARROL Ann, Louisa, laundress, to William Shelley, Parramatta

82. CARROL Hester, Forth, general servant, to Thomas Petty, 18, Hunter-street, Sydney

72. CARROL Jane, Hooghley, laundress, to Mary Reynolds, Pitt-street, Sydney

67. CARROL Margaret, Palambam, house servant, to John Street, Bathurst

65. CARROL Mary, Edward, country work, to William Smith, Cornwallis

55. CARROLL Ann, Louisa, laundress, to Mrs. Blaxland, Newington

92. CARROLL Jane, Hooghley, wash, &c. to Henry Ashley, Hunter-street, Sydney

90. CARTY Bridget, Forth, all work, to John Howe, Burra Burra, Argyle

66. CARTY Caroline, Rosslyn Castle, wet nurse, to John Langdon, George-street, Sydney

68. CARTY Dorothy, Edward, house servant, to Francis Little, Hunter’s River

50. CASSIDY Sophia, Forth, house maid, to Jas. Pearson, 84, Pitt-street, Sydney

95. CASSIDY Sophia, Forth, general servant, to John M’Loughlin, 17, York-street, Sydney

45. CHARLES Ann, Sovereign, house maid, to James Laidley, Woolloomoolloo, Sydney

97. CLANCEY Bridget, Hooghley, all work, to David Ruxton, 9, Cumberland-street, Sydney

87. CLEFT Sarah, Kains, laundress, to W. H. Hovell, Narrellan

74. CLIFFORD Bridget, Hooghley, house servant, to J. Blaxland, Newington

62. COFFIN Margaret, Princess Royal, housemaid, to Mrs. Mitchell, Woolloomoolloo

61. COLLINS Catherine, Forth, all work, to Thomas Hammond, Campbelltown

73. COLLINS Margaret, Grenada, all work, to Samuel Hill, Parramatta

81. COLLINS Mary, Princess Royal, housemaid, to Denis Hasset, George-street, Sydney

71. CONNELL Ellen, Edward, house servant, to Mary Callaghan, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

54. CONNELLAN Mary, Hooghley, all work, to William M’Canna, Kent-street, Sydney

46. CONNOLLY Catherine, Hooghley, laundress, to H. H. Howell, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

58. CONNOLLY Margaret, Hooghley, all work, to Robert Eagling, Hunter-street, Sydney

91. CONNOR Ann, Asia, laundress, to Henry Howell, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

59. CONNORS Bridget, Elizabeth, house servant, to John Palmer, Parramatta

48. CONNORS Bridget, Hooghley, needle woman, to Rev. J. Vincent, Upper Pitt-street, Sydney

94. CONROY Jane, Forth, laundress, to William Hayes, Eastern Creek, Melville

79. COOK Ann, Palambam, housemaid, to A. K. Mackenzie, Bathurst

70. COOTE Catherine, Palambam, house servant, to Peter Hanslow, 44, Clarence-street, Sydney

88. CORCORAN Mary, Hooghley, house servant, to Thomas Lynch, Wilberforce

93. CORIDON Joanna, Hooghley, house servant, to L. Ralph, 119, Pitt-street, Sydney

52. CORLEY Ann, Kains, all work, to Foord Bayliss, 23, Phillip-street, Sydney

51. CORRIGAN Bridget, Forth, house servant, to Roger Murphy, Liverpool-street, Sydney

64. CORRIGAN Eliza, Asia, country servant, to Thomas Eather, Richmond

84. COTTER Ann, Lady Rowena, laundress, to Sergeant Martin, 17th Regiment, Barracks, Sydney

53. COTTERILL Elizabeth, Lucy Davidson, wash, &c. to A. Foss, 18, Pitt-street, Sydney

80. COYLE Catherine, Hooghley, housemaid, to Samuel Clift, Maitland

83. CRAGIE Ann, Earl Liverpool, house servant, to E. M. Redmond, Brickfield Hill, Sydney

96. CROSBY Mary, Asia, house servant, to Timothy Foley, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

89. CROSS Sarah, Lucy Davidson, cook, to Female Orphan Institution, Parramatta

78. CURLEY Margaret, Forth, house servant, to Villiers Pearce, Bathurst

76. CURVEN Ellen, Competitor, laundress, to to Male OrpHan Institution, Liverpool

56. CUSACK Bridget, City Edinburgh, house servant, to Mary Harmer, near Toll Gate, Sydney

– D –

117. DARBY Ann, City of Edinburgh, laundress, to Andrew Nash, Parramatta

107. DARCEY Mary, Asia, housemaid, to Thomas Agars, Kent-street, Sydney

106. DARDIS Mary, Forth, all work, to William Long, Commercial Tavern, Sydney

118. DARNEY Mary, Hooghley, housemaid, to Henry Hewitt, Maitland

103. DAVIES Elizabeth, Harmony, all work, to T. N. Cape, Kent-street, Sydney

108. DELANEY Ann, Brothers, housemaid, to James Raymond (Postmaster), Sydney

98. DELANEY Mary, Brothers, house servant, to William Kearns, Lower Minto

116. DELANEY Mary, Brothers, to wind bobbins, to William Smith, Parramatta

123. DELANEY Mary, Brothers, house servant, to Richard Guise, Bywong, Argyle

119. DENIS Louisa, Rosslyn Castle, laundress, to the Rev. F. Wilkinson, Hambledon

Advertisements

122. DILLON Ann, Forth, house servant, to Austin M’Ginty, Kent-street, Sydney

99. DILLON Mary, Hooghley, all work, to H. C. Scarman, Lieutenant 39th Regiment, Phillip-street, Sydney

114. DIXON Margaret, Palambam, house servant, to Mary A. Smedly, Macquarie-street, Sydney

115. DONOHOE Catherine, Princess Royal, house servant, to Michael M’Cormick, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

100. DONOVAN Margaret, Hooghley, wash, &c. to Thomas Browne, 8, Erskine-street, Sydney

112. DORAN Mary, Forth, cook, to P. McPherson, Captain 17th Regiment, Sydney

105. DOWLING Charlotte, Kains, all work, to Charles Harper, 37, Upper Pitt-street, Sydney

120. DOWLING Charlotte, Kains, nurse, to Richard Watts, Richmond

110. DOWNER Augusta, Competitor, housemaid, to Sarah Harvey, Parramatta

102. DOWNES Margaret, Elizabeth, house servant, to Hannah Cooper, Park-street, Sydney

109. DOWNEY Mary, Brothers, housemaid, to C. O’Brien, lllawarra

111. DOYLE Margaret, Palambam, wash, &c. to Jane Fisher, Prince-street, Sydney

124. DOYLE Margaret, Palambam, general servant, to the Rev. J. Vincent, Upper Pitt-street, Sydney

101. DOYLE Mary, Asia, all work, to Susannah Cave, George-street, Sydney

113. DRISCOLL Ellen, Edward, nurse maid, to P. M’Pherson, Captain 17th Regiment, Sydney

104. DWYER Ellen, Sovereign, laundress, to Ann Hughes, Liverpool

121. DYSON Margaret, Kains, house servant, to Hannah Buckel, 42, Prince-street, Sydney

– E –

125. EAGAN Mary, Lucy Davidson, wash, &c. to William Pawley, 50, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

126. EMMERSON Mary, Elizabeth, all work, to Mrs. Russell, Elizabeth-street, Sydney

– F –

142. FEATHERSTONE Bridget, Forth, all work, to W. H. Warland, Page’s River, County Brisbane

141. FENCANE Bridget, Edward, house servant, to Thomas Slaytor, Goulburn-street, Sydney

137. FERGUSSON Ann, Asia, house servant, to Mary A. Rochford, Burn Farm, Sydney

132. FIELD Catherine, Brothers, house servant, to Joseph Orton, Prince-street, Sydney

139. FIELD Catherine, Brothers, house servant, to Caroline Jackson, Liverpool Road

148. FINN Johanna, Edward, all work, to Richard Townsend, York-street, Sydney

135. FITZGERALD Catherine, Hooghley, servant, and house servant, to Elizabeth Underwood, Ashfield Park

146. FITZGERALD Mary, Sovereign, laundress, to John Maher, Clarence-street, Sydney

133. FITZSIMONS Margaret, Palambam, all work, to Elizabeth Mayo, Newcastle

138. FLAHERTY Mary, Asia, house servant, to the Rev. F. Wilkinson, Hambledon

143. FLAHERTY Mary, Asia, all work, to Cyrus M. Doyle, Hawkesbury

136. FLAHERTY Margaret, Asia, all work, to Ann Leary, Kent-street, Sydney

144. FLOOD Catherine, Forth, laundress, to Margaret Connors, Breakfast Creek

130. FOGARTY Ann, Edward, house servant, to Henry Marr, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

129. FOLEY Mary, Hooghley, laundress, to John M. Weiss, King-street, Sydney

149. FOLEY Mary, Hooghley, laundress, to John Maher, Clarence-street, Sydney

128. FOSTER Ann, Rosslyn Castle, cook and wash, to J. E. Ebsworth, Port Stephens

147. FOX Mary, Hooghley, all work, to Mrs. Blaxland, Newington

140. FOY Mary, Palambam, house servant, to George Morris, George-street, Sydney

134. FRAZER Ann, Brothers, house servant, to Edward G. Cory, Paterson’s River

127. FREEMAN Margaret Asia, wash, &c. to Richard Rouse, Rouse Hill

145. FREEMAN Margaret, Asia, house servant, to Joshua Holt, George-street, Sydney

131. FREER Catherine, Mary Ann, house servant, to Edward Flood, George-street, Sydney

– G –

166. GARVER Norah, Earl Liverpool, all work, to Sarah M’Guigan, George-street, Sydney

153. GARVEY Mary, Elizabeth, all work, to Ann Shepherd, Market-street, Sydney

157. GARVEY Mary, Elizabeth, all work, to John McLoughlin, 17, Market-street, Sydney

164. GARVEY Mary, Elizabeth, cook and milk, to Edward Joseph Keith, Race Course, Sydney

168. GEARY Ellen, Asia, all work, to George Loder, Windsor

150. GIBSON Elizabeth, Asia, laundress, to Thomas Evernden, Bathurst

158. GILL Ann, Rosslyn Castle, house servant, to James Tod Goodsir, Woolloomoolloo, Sydney

163. GILLIGAN Eliza, Hooghley, washer, to Henry Howell, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

177. GILLIGAN Mary, Palambam, laundress, to George Graham, Campbelltown

155. GLEESON Mary, Asia, all work, to Sophia J. Doyle, Lower Portland Head

154. GOLDING Eliza, Hooghley, all work, to Caleb Salter, Argyle-street, Sydney

173. GORDON Elizabeth, Earl Liverpool, all work, to William Roberts, Pitt-street, Sydney

167. GORMAN Catherine, Sovereign, wet nurse, to Henry Shadforth, Parramatta

178. GORMAN Elizabeth, Asia, house servant, to Christopher Flynn, 2, George-street, Sydney

159. GORMAN Margaret, Earl Liverpool, house servant, to Elizabeth Kearns, Upper Minto

172. GOULDING Eliza, Hooghley, house maid, to Margaret Booty, 11, Kent-street, Sydney

156. GRATTON Ann, Harmony, all work, to William Jones, Darling Harbour, Sydney

165. GRAY Jean, Earl Liverpool, cook, &c. to H. C. Antill, Stone Quarry

170. GRAYSON Margaret, Princess Charlotte, all work, to Mary Jones, 29, Kent-street, Sydney

151. GREEN Alice, Kains, cook, milk, and sew, to Joshua Thorp, Sydney

169. GREEN Ann, Rosslyn Castle, general servant, to Captain Edwards, 17th Regiment, Sydney

179. GREEN Eliza, Earl Liverpool, house servant, to Patrick Conlon, Clarence-street, Sydney

171. GREEN Margaret, Asia, all work, to Cordelia Suttor, Bathurst

162. GREEN Rosana, Lucy Davidson, all work, to Charlotte Chadburn, 3, Denmark Place, Sydney

152. GREG Ann, Lucy Davidson, house servant, to William Hobby, Nepean

175. GRIFFIN Mary, Elizabeth, all work, Charlotte Gibbons, Liverpool-street, Sydney

161. GUILFOILE Honora, Hooghley, all work, to Caleb Salter, Argyle-street, Sydney

176. GUILFOILE Honora, Hooghley, all work, to Frances Brown, Chisholm’s Cottage, Sydney

160. GUNN Janet, Earl Liverpool, house servant, to Thomas Connor, 19, Cambridge street, Sydney

174. GUNN Janet, Earl Liverpool, house servant, to Patrick Leary, Liverpool-street, Sydney

– H –

202. HALFPENNY Margaret, Palambam, all work, to Peter Webster, Hunter-street, Sydney

189. HAMILTON Ann, Kains, housemaid, to J. E. Manning, Ultimo, Sydney

185. HANDLIN Margaret, Kains, all work, to Jane Bemi, Prince-street, Sydney

197. HANDLIN Margaret, Kains, wash and iron, to George Milner Slade, Elizabeth-street, Sydney

204. HANDLIN Margaret, Kains, wash, &c. to John Kellick, Phillip-street, Sydney

199. HANLEY Teresa, Elizabeth, all work, to James Pearson, Pitt-street, Sydney

200. HANRATTY Ellen, Edward, laundress, to J. K. M’Dougall, Baulkham Hills

193. HARRIS Eliza, Kains, all work, to John Maher, Clarence-street, Sydney

182. HARRIS Eliza, Kains, needlewoman, to Ann Alderson, 2, King-street, Sydney

181. HARRISON Esther, Louisa, house servant, to Edward Joseph Keith, Pitt-street, Sydney

205. HAWKINS Frances, Kains, all work, to John Morris, Market Wharf, Sydney

190. HEALEY Maria, Kains, nursery maid, to Martha G. Smith, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

207. HEALEY Maria, Kains, needle and nurse, to Captain M’Pherson, 17th Regt. Sydney

195. HEALEY Mary, Hooghley, needlewoman, to Ann Campbell, Glebe Land, Liverpool Road

208. HEALEY Mary, Competitor, house servant, to Thomas Byrne, Upper Pitt street, Sydney

184. HELEY Mary, Hooghley, needlewoman, to Mary Reynolds, Pitt-street, Sydney

206. HELL Margaret, Asia, house servant, to Elizabeth Shelley, Parramatta

194. HENDERSON Margaret, Lucy Davidson, all work, to Edward Churchill, Portland Head

188. HIGGINS Eliza, Forth, all work, to Alexander Martin, 21, Elizabeth-street, Sydney

196. HILL Margaret, Asia, laundress, to Christopher M’Guire, Woolloomoolloo

187. HOANE Maria, Edward, milk, &c. to David Foley, Pittwater

180. HOLDEN Sarah, Kains, wash and iron, to Edward W. Bayliss, 22, Phillip street, Sydney

183. HOLMES Jane, Kains, all work, to Thomas May (wheelwright), Sydney

201. HOLMES Jane, Kains, all work, to William Moffitt, 8, King-street, Sydney

192. HUGHES Mary, Harmony, house servant, to Margaret Woodhead, 12, Kent-street, Sydney

203. HUGHES Mary, Harmony, house servant, to Mary Leburn, George-street, Sydney

186. HYNES Jane, Palambam, wash, &c. to Rev. J. Vincent, Upper Pitt-street, Sydney

191. HYNES Julia, Palambam, house servant, to Elizabeth Kearns, Upper Minto

198. HYNES Julia, Palambam, all work, to Joseph Myers, Crosby, Prospect

Advertisements

– I –

212. IRWIN Margaret, Asia, all work, to Margaret Boyd, Cambridge-street, Sydney

216. IRWIN Susan, Hooghley, house servant, to Sarah Colls, Banks’ Town

– J –

217. JACKSON Margaret, Grenada, all work, to Walter Rotton, Maitland

220. JAFFRAY Ellen, Earl Liverpool, wash,&c. to Joseph Thompson, Prince-street, Sydney

223. JAFFRAY Helen, Earl Liverpool, house servant, to John James, Elizabeth-street, Sydney

215. JAMES Mary, Hooghley, house servant, to William Ogilvie, Hunter’s River

213. JARVIS Ann, Competitor, house servant, to Rev. F. Wilkinson, Hambledon

222. JEFFRIES Margaret, Hooghley, house servant, to John Leak, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

211. JENKINS Margaret, Sovereign, wash, &c. to John Terry, Box Hill

221. JOHNSON Bridget, Elizabeth, all work, to John Smith, 45, Upper Pitt-street, Sydney

218. JOHNSON Ellen, Edward, wash, &c. to John Wells, George-street, Sydney

214. JONES Ann, Kains, house servant, to George Edwards, Brisbane Water

219. JONES Ann, Lucy Davidson, house servant, to John Nobbs, Surry Hills, Sydney

210. JONES Elizabeth, Princess Royal, house maid, to Maria Dowling, Woollomoolloo

209. JONES Sarah, Kains, nurse maid, to H. C. Antill, Stonequarry

– K –

237. KEAN Margaret, Earl Liverpool, wash, &c. to George Acres, Heywood

230. KEAN Martha, Earl Liverpool, all work, to Rev. J. Orton, Sydney

234. KEATING Ellen, Hooghley, all work, to M. B. Browne, Windsor

233. KEEFE Honora, Lady Rowena, house servant, to George Tafe, Illawarra

229. KEEFE Mary, Brothers, all work, to Job Handley, Liverpool-street, Sydney

242. KEEN Catherine, Lucy Davidson, house servant, to George Windham, Dalwood, Hunter’s River

228. KELLY Bridget, Forth, all work, to James Pearson, Pitt-street, Sydney

243. KELLY Jane, Asia, cook, to John Buckland, Cowpastures

240. KELLY Margaret, Asia, laundress, to H. Howell, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

238. KELLY Margaret, Rosslyn Castle, all work, to Maria Moses, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

239. KELLY Mary, Earl Liverpool, wash and iron, to W. George Barker, Botany Road, Sydney

232. KELLY Mary, Hooghley, laundress, to Elizabeth Kelly, Cumberland-street, Sydney

235. KELLY Mary, Hooghley, all work, to Jonathan Hassall, South Creek

231. KELLY Mary, Palambam, washerwoman, to John Rotton, Upper Pitt street, Sydney

226. KEVIN Mary, Hooghley, nurse, to Male Orphan Institution, Liverpool

225. KIELEY Margaret, Edward, general servant, to John Cooper, Liverpool Road

227. KING Jane, Rosslyn Castle, all work, wash, to Mrs. Faithfull, Richmond

241. KING Mary, Kains, house servant, to H. Blaxland, Newington

224. KING Susannah, Princess Royal, house servant, to S. S. Simpson, Castlereagh-street, Sydney

236. KIRKPATRICK Eliza, Asia, laundress, to P. N, Anley, Maitland

– L –

248. LAFFEN Catherine, Forth, all work, to Robert Cooper, jun. George-street, Sydney

258. LAHIFF Eliza, Forth, house maid, to B. M’Loughlin, Market-house, Sydney

252. LANG Mary, Elizabeth, house servant, to George Walpole, Windsor

253. LARTHER Harriet, Louisa, laundress, to Ensign Farmer, 39th Regt. Sydney

246. LATHAM Martha, Earl Liverpool, all work, to William Butt, 68 Cumberland-street, Sydney

254. LEE Mary, Mary, all work, to A. M. Kentish, Parramatta

251. LENNON Bridget, City Edinburgh, general servant, to Peter Stuckey, Yass Plains

250. LEOPARD Charlotte, Grenada, all work, to Henry Thatcher, 37 Phillip-street, Sydney

247. LEVY Ann, Mary Ann, house servant, to Francis Mowatt, Narrellan

249. LLOYD Ann, Rosslyn Castle, laundress, to Sarah Cooper, George-street, Sydney

244. LONAN Catherine, Forth, laundress, to E. Lockyer, Erminton, Kissing Point

257. LUDLOW Sarah, Grenada, house maid, to Robert Campbell, Bligh-street, Sydney

245. LUNN Margaret, Princess Charlotte, needle-woman, to John Boilean, Kent-street, Sydney

256. LYNCH Catherine, Hooghley, all work, to Edward Lakeman, Parramatta

255. LYONS Margaret, Princess Royal, all work, to Mary Raine, Parramatta

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.