FRED. A. HELY,

Principal Superintendent of Convicts’ Office. 

30th September, 1832.

Note—Those marked * have been re-assigned, the first assignees having either refused or neglected to send for them.

 

No.SurnameFirst NamesShip Occupation/TradeRe-assignedAssignmentDistrictLink
2983ALLENJOHN B.ClydeReaps, sows, &c.G. WyndhamHunter's RiverView
2984AbrianHenryClydeGardener's labourerGeorge WyndhamHunter's RiverView
2985AlexanderJamesClydeErrand-boyRobert HendersonBrisbane WaterView
2986AntyBenjaminClydeBoatmanJohn PikeHunter's RiverView
2987AntonioEmanuelClydeHouse servant, seamen, &c.Thos. WealandsSouth HeadView
2988AiveyFrancisClydeButcherJohn BradleyWindsor RoadView
2989AbnettJamesClydeBricklayerG. B. SuttorBaulkham HillsView
2990AshworthJohnClydeWeaverJohn PalmerRichard's ValeView
2991AllanJamesClydeWeaverJohn PalmerRichard's ValeView
2992AhernMichaelEliza (6)ShepherdJohn MaxwellBathurstView
2993AhernJeremiahEliza (6)LabourerD. M. IrvingBathurstView
2994AbbeyEdwardEliza (6)In-door servantJanet TempletonConcordView
2995AhernJohnEliza (6)GroomDr. WilsonLumleyView
2996BELLGEORGEClydeFarmer's labourerDr. WardellPetershamView
2997BakerThomasClydePorterRobert ScottBarnabaView
2998BatemanGeorgeClydePainter's boyRobert ScottBarnabaView
2999BlackfordJamesClydePaper stainerSarah ErskineErskine ParkView
3000BallBenjaminClydeFrame-work knitterJohn TindallBathurstView
3001BridgelandWilliamClydeGroom&c. Rev. Wm. ForestParramattaView
3002BryantJohnClydeIn-door servantSir Edward ParryPort StephensView
3003BeechJamesClydeIn-door servant and groomCornelius ProutSydneyView
3004ButlerSamuelClydeButcherA. B. SparkSydneyView
3005BroadburyJosephClydeButcherWilliam CoxHobart VilleView
3006BlandThomasClydeBricklayerWilliam RotheryHome BushView
3007BakerJohnClydeDittoWilliam McArthurCamdenView
3008BaxterGeorgeClydeKitchen gardenerMajor ElringtonMount ElringtonView
3009BryceGeorgeClydeCabinet-makerWilliam OgilvieHunter's RiverView
3010BrownThomasClydePlasterer's apprentice James BowmanSydneyView
3011BainThomasClydeCarver and gilderJohn F. BarrettSydneyView
3012BrownHenrybookbinderWilliam moffittSydneyView
3013BellJosephClydeTop sawyerGeorge BrownIllawarraView
3014BeaveGeorgeClydeFarmer's boyD. McKellarArgyleView
3015BallantyneWilliamClydeCarrier's boyWilliam LithgowSydneyView
3016BoyleJohnClydeBoat boyGeorge BarberArgyleView
3017BradburyRobertClydeBakerJohn BatesSydneyView
3018BigginsThomasClydeStable boyDr. WardellPetershamView
3019BirdWilliamMinervaCarpenter, &cWilliam WynterManningView
3020BrowneGeorgeAmericaPainter and glazierWilliam LoydeSydneyView
3021BeamishJohnEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Executors of the late D. WentworthSydneyView
3022ByrnesRobertEliza (6)LabourerD. M. IrvingBathurstView
3023BattersfieldThomasEliza (6)In-door servantDr. MitchellSydneyView
3024BellanePatrickEliza (6)Wheelwright, &c.Thomas CrawfordWallis' PlainsView
3025BourkeJamesEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.W. S. BellChess HurstView
3026BourkeJohnEliza (6)LabourerJohn MaxwellBathurstView
3027BrennanWilliamEliza (6)Boatman, &c.executors of late D. WentworthSydneyView
3028BohanThomasEliza (6)Hatter's labourerW. S. BellChess HurstView
3029BerryJohnEliza (0)LabourerC. J. CampbellErskine ParkView
3030BarryJamesEliza (6)LabourerJohn McGeorgeGoulburn PlainsView
3031BarryDarbyEliza (6)LabourerHenry O'BrienYass PlainsView
3032BarryJamesEliza (6)CarpenterW. H. DuttonRabyView
3033BarrettJamesEliza (6)CarpenterM. ChapmanWallarobaView
3034BoweJohnEliza (6)TailorWilliam DumaresqSt. HilliersView
3035BarryLaurenceEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Judge StephenSydneyView
3036BrennanWilliamLady HarewoodBoatmanRoger ConnorWilberforceView
3037BryceGeorgeClydeCabinet-maker*Samuel MarsdenParramattaView
3038BellJosephClydeTop sawyer F. A. Hely*Brisbane WaterView
3039BradburyRobertClydeBaker*R. BateSydneyView
3040BrosterWilliamAlbionFarmer's boyEdward SparkeRavensfieldView
3041BuckleyWilliamPrince RegentWeaverIsaac CornwallRichmondView
3042BryanJamesMarquis HuntlyFarmer's manJohn WatsonLower BranchView
3083ButtonGeorgebrickmaker's boyAustralian agricultural companyPort StephenView
3043CARRISAACClydeBoatmanCharles BlaxlandHunter's RiverView
3044ClaytonJosephClydeSweep and brazierWilliam SherwinParramattaView
3045ConnorThomasClydeFrame work knitterA. W. ScottAsh IslandView
3046CooperJamesClydeLabourerR. C. PritchettSydneyView
3047CraneJohnClydeFruitererHenry O'BrienYass PlainsView
3048ClarkWilliamClydeWool-sorterThomas IcelyBungarrabeeView
3049CrossSamuelClydeTailorRev. E. DowlingWindsorView
3050CareyDanielClydeShoemaker's apprenticeAus. Agri. Com.Port StephensView
3051ChambersSamuelMorleyCarpenter, &c.Charles ThompsonClydesdaleView
3052CrawfordThomasEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.C. J. CampbellErskine ParkView
3053ConnorsWilliamEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Thomas ArkellBathurstView
3054CavenaghThomasEliza (6)PloughmanW. P. PalmerParramattaView
3055CunninghamPhilipEliza (6)PloughmanEdward MooreLower MintoView
3056CunninghamDavidEliza (6)PloughmanJames DoddsMaison DrewView
3057CummingsJamesEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Alfred KennersbyAppinView
3058CumminsThomasEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.W. R. TressAppinView
3059ConnellJames CondronEliza (6)LabourerThomas ArkellBathurstView
3060CollinsJamesEliza (6)LabourerHenry O'BrienYass PlainsView
3061CannanePatrickEliza (6)LabourerW. P. PalmerParramattaView
3062ConnoisJosephEliza (6)LabourerThomas RobertsSydneyView
3063CarthyPatrickEiiza (6)LabourerJames CowanInveraryView
3064CarrollJohnEliza (6)LabourerGeorge WentworthGreensdaleView
3065ConnorJohnEliza (6)Groom and servantW. H. GearyVirginia CottageView
3066CallaghanHenryEliza (6)GroomJames FosterPetershamView
3067CreadonJohnEliza (6)BlacksmithJ. W. Blaxland, jun.NewingtonView
3068ConnorsJamesEliza (6)Chain maker, &c.Charles BlakefieldParramattaView
3069CrazeyPatrickEliza (6)House carpenterDr. WilsonLumleyView
3070ConnorEdwardGuildfordGentlemans' servantPeter GilliganCastlereaghView
3071CooperJohnHindostanUpholstererColonel DumaresqSt. HilliersView
3072CrossWilliamNorfolkCarterG. T. SavageClaremontView
3073CainWilliamL. MelvilleBrass finisherJames HartMaitlandView
3074DOLLAMOREWILLIAMClydeFarmer's labourerRobert ScottBarrabeeView
3075DavisDanielClydePloughman and shepherdJohn TindallBathurstView
3076DavisonWilliamClydeWatermanL. MacalisterArgyleView
3077DeanGeorgeClydeMiner, &c.Thomas McVitieSydneyView
3078DraperFrancisClydeStablemanC. W. WallWall GroveView
3079DuncanCharlesClydeFarmer's boyDennis ShielEast BargoView
3080DavisThomasClydeButcherHenry ChivetSydneyView
3081DawesHenryClydeButcherJohn McDonaldPitt TownView
3082DavisHenryClydeShoemakerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
3084DonnellanDanielEliza (6)PloughsPierce CollettsMount YorkView
3085DonleyEdwardEliza (6)PloughsJohn WestBathurstView
3086DynanDanielEliza (6)PloughsWilliam GrahamCamdenView
3087DoolanPatrickEliza (6)PloughsWilliam HoweGlenleeView
3088DoyleDavidEliza (6)PloughsJohn ReddallllawarraView
3089DwyerJohnEliza (6)PloughsJ. K. McDougallBaulkham HillsView
3090DonoghueOwenEliza (6)Foreman in distilleryEdward MooreLower MintoView
3091DonoghoeJamesEliza (6)LabourerAlfred KennerslyRooty HillView
3092DoyleJohnEliza (6)LabourerW. R. TressAppinView
3093DarkinFrancisEliza (6)LabourerJames DarbyBathurstView
3094DwyerWilliamEliza (6)LabourerPierce CollettsMount YorkView
3095DanielPatrickEliza (6)LabourerJohn WestBathurstView
3096DiuanJohnEliza (6)Indoor servantBerry and Co.SydneyView
3097DalyJohnEliza (6)Groom and servantElizabeth SmithParramattaView
3098DowneyJamesEliza (6)ButcherRobert CrawfordHill EndView
3099DoolanPatrickEliza (6)RopemakerWilliam DangarNoctsfieldView
4000DicksBelcherSesostrisCarter, &c.John McPhersonArgyleView
4001DyerHenryWaterlooBricklayerThomas ForsterWilberforceView
4002EVANSROBERTClydeploughmanL. MacalisterArgyleView
4003EdwardsThomasClydeboatmanWilliam WhiteDalswintonView
4004EvastonMartinEliza (6)ploughsW. C. WentworthVaucluseView
4005ErwinJohn IrvinEliza (6)labourer&c. Peter McIntyreBulwarraView
4006EnrightThomasEliza (6)labourerJames SingletonLower Portland HeadView
4007EdwardsThomasClydeboatman*Julia JohnstonHorselayView
4008FUTTERJAMESClydeploughmanA. W. ScottAsh IslandView
4009FergusonDuncanClydeGrocer, &c.C. H. WallWall GroveView
4010FarrollPeterClydecutler's boyLawrence MylesHunter's RiverView
4011FirthWilliamClydewool-comberJ. Blaxland, jun.NewingtonView
4012FisherThomasClydegroomHenry GlennieDalwickView
4013FencockJohnClydecarpenter and joinerJames McFarlaneArgyleView
4014FermoughVesseyClydebutcherEdgar HylandSydneyView
4015FarnellThomasClydetailor's boyL. MacalisterArgyleView
4016FlinnMichaelEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Donald MclntyreDartbrookView
4017ForanDavidEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.A. W. ScottAsh IslandView
4018FinnPatrickEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.James BowmanSydneyView
4019FanningJosephEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.John LarnackRose MountView
4020FoxPatrickEliza (6)labourerSarah HanseyBaulkham HillsView
4021FIynnWilliamEliza (6)labourerJohn CapellSouth CreekView
4022FordeMichaelEliza (6)Labourer, &c.Cornelius ProutSydneyView
4023FarrellWilliamEliza (6)groom and soldierThomas WalkerSydneyView
4024FlemingPatrickEliza (6)cabinet-makerJohn BrayAppinView
4025FrithJamesEliza (6)tailorR. SmithCampbell's RiverView
4026FlynnWilliamBoyneLabourer, &c.Duncan McKellarStrathallanView
4027FinnDavidBoynelabourerRobert PringleCarringtonView
4028FreethJosephClaudinestable boyRobert PriceWoodlandsView
4029FaughneyThomasManglesPloughs, &c.Henry ShadforthParramattaView
4030FerronJohnJames Pattisonerrand boyCaptain WilliamsSydneyView
4031FoulshamIsaacMarquis HastingssweepJames CracknellIllalongView
4032GRUMMITTEDM.ClydePloughs, &c.William WhiteDalswintonView
4033GendersJosephClydeploughmanCharles BlaxlandHunter's RiverView
4034GloverEdwardClydewatermanThomas SaundersProspectView
4935GreenwoodJohnClydelace weaverG. T. SavageClaremontView
4036GrammettJamesMermaidPloughs, &c.Thomas BalcombeSydneyView
4037GoldspinJonathanMarquis Hastings (1)ploughmanThomas HassellDenbighView
4038GrehanLukeEliza (6)shepherdJames MitchellSydneyView
4039GavanJohnEliza (6)labourerJohn OsborneIllawarraView
4040GleesonGregoryEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.D. M. IrvingBathurstView
4041GantleyJohnEliza (6)labourerWilliam GrahamCamdenView
4042GuiganeThomasEliza (6)labourerWilliam HoweGlenleeView
4043GreyMichaelEliza (6)carterJohn ReddallIllawarraView
4044GuthrieJohnEliza (6)shoemakerAndrew GibsoneArgyleView
4045GrammettEdwardClydePloughs, &c.*Julia JohnstonHouseleyView
4046GillJohnCambridgefarmers manT. C. SuttorBathurstView
4047GearyJohnManliusseamanJames SinglesonLower Portland HeadView
4048GavinDanielJ. Pattisonerrand boyHenry DrinkwaterSydneyView
4049GraceRichardSophiacoopers boyDr. LhodskySydneyView
4050HUMPHREYSWILLIAMClydeploughmanWilliam SherwinParramattaView
4051HammondBenjaminClydebricklayer's labourerMrs. HalloranWhite RockView
4052HallJohnClydestocking weaverJohn DaltonView
4053HuntJohnClydewatermanW. T. KelmanKirktonView
4054HainsworthDavidClydecloth manufacturer and wool-sorterE. ParkSydneyView
4055HallSamuelClydegroomWilliam DangarHunter's RiverView
4056HattersbyWilliamClydebakerJames BlacketUltimoView
4057HamiltonHenryClydebakerJ. ReidRose BankView
4058HunterThomasClydemachine makerJ. H. CroseParramattaView
4059HughesRobertClydeharness makerRobert ScottGlendonView
4060HarrisonJohnClydeminerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
4061HowardPeterClydeTurner, &c.S. LordSydneyView
4062HayesJohnClydeweaverOwen BowenMurrayView
4063HarrisGeorgeClydeerrand-boyGeorge GalbraithArgyleView
4064HowieJamesClydecomb-makerWilliam LithgowSydneyView
4065HardistyGeorgeM. Huntleycloth-dresserWilliam LongfordSydneyView
4066HardingPatrickEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Connor BolandMaitlandView
4067HannahPatrickEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Richard BrownlowSydneyView
4068HeageyJohnEliza (6)labourerWilliam MerrittSydneyView
4069HeageyMartinEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Henry DumaresqSt. HilliersView
4070HennaghanThomasEliza (6)labourerCaleb WilsonSydneyView
4071HollandThomasEliza (6)Ploughs, &cJohn HollandSydneyView
4072HickeyAndrewEliza (6)labourerJudge StephenSydneyView
4073HennesyJohnEliza (6)stable-boyP. McIntyreBulwarraView
4074HarringtonWilliamEliza (6)errand-boyW. C. WentworthVaucluseView
4075HoganThomasEliza (6)land stewardDonald McIntyreDart BrookView
4076HarrisJohnEliza (6)errand-boyA. W. ScottAsh IslandView
4077HardmanMalonyEliza (6)labourerFrancis ReynoldsSydneyView
4078HalloranPatrickEliza (6)labourerJames MitchellSydneyView
4079HoulihanJamesEliza (6)labourerJames BowmanSydneyView
4080HouraganJohnEliza (6)labourerJohn LarnackRose MountView
4081HickeyJohnEliza (6)sweepJohn OsbornelllawarraView
4082HoganThomasEliza (6)labourerJames McCarthyCastlereaghView
4083HanleyJohnEliza (6)labourerMaurice HollaghanAppinView
4084HudsonJohnEliza (6)sheriff's bailiffConnor BolandMaitlandView
4085HenneseyJohnEliza (6)labourerRichard BrownlowSydneyView
4086HaynesPatrickEliza (6)blacksmithD. McIntyreDart BrookView
4087HennaghanThomasEliza (6)blacksmithE. WestonAnnandaleView
4088HealeyPatEliza (6)cabinet turner and wheelwrightJ. P. WebberHunter's RiverView
4089HawkinsCharlesL. Harewoodporter and shoemakerHenry HartIllawarraView
4090HayesJohnClydeweaver*John BurrowsLower MintoView
4091HeafyPatrickElizafarmer's labourerW. H. SuttorBathurstView
4092HenryDominicH. Porcherfootman and groomThomas ShadlowSouth CreekView
4093HegartyEdwardC. HarcourttailorE. LockyerErmingtonView
4094HawkinsWilliamR. CharlotteweaverR. RobertsWindsorView
4095HollesBenjaminM. HuntlyshoemakerG. B. WhitePatrick's PlainsView
4096HuppardJosephFergussonploughmanC. TindallEvanView
4097HarrisonJohnBurrelltop sawyer, &c.W. T. MorrisSt. Vincent'sView
4098HowieWilliamManliusweaverThomas ClarkeParramatta RoadView
4099HollandSamuelMarycowmanWalter ThompsonSouth CreekView
4100JONESCHARLESClydeerrand-boyAndrew LoderPaterson's PlainsView
4101JonesJohnClydepublicanAndrew LoderPaterson's PlainsView
4102JohnsonHenryClydeboot-tree makerW. T. JamisonCabramattaView
4103JonesThomasClydebarberJ. E. ManningSydneyView
4104JonesJohnClydebricklayerJ. E. ManningSydneyView
4105JonesJohnClydecabinet-makerWilliam BrownAppinView
4106JacksonHenryClydecarpenter's apprenticeAust. Agrl. Comp. Port StephensView
4107JamisonJamesClydeladies shoemakerP. McIntyreBulwarraView
4108JonesJohnClydewhitesmithJohn Jamison, jun.ArgyleView
4109JonesJamesClydeerrand-boyL. McAlisterArgyleView
4110JonesArthurHooghleybrassfounderRichard WisemanWollombiView
4111JamesJamesAsia (6)errand-boyJohn CornwallRichmondView
4112KENNETTRICHARDClydeShepherdR. C. PritchettSydneyView
4113KibbleJohnClydeGardener, &c.James PhillipsPaterson's RiverView
4114KingWilliamClydeBricklayer's labourerGeorge McLeayBrownlow-hillView
4115KilleenTimothyEliza (6)Ploughman &c.J. TempletonConcordView
4116KeefePatrickEliza (6)Ploughman &c.J. R. RouseNorth RichmondView
4117KellyMichaelEliza (6)LabourerThomas EverndenBathurstView
4118KellyJohnEliza (6)PloughmanJohn DowWallis PlainsView
4119KennedyEdmondEliza (6)LabourerJohn Raine, juniorParramattaView
4120KennyMichaelEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.George ForbesHunter's RiverView
4121KelliherDenisEliza (6)SpadesmanA. B. SparkSydneyView
4122KelliherMichaelEliza (6)LabourerA. B. SparkSydneyView
4123KennaMichaelEliza (6)LabourerWilliam MerrittSydneyView
4124KennedyRichardEliza (6)LabourerH. McDermottSt Hillier'sView
4125KettrickPatrickEliza (6)LabourerHenry DumaresqSt. Hillier'sView
4126KellyPatrickEliza (6)Servant and groomJ. GurnerSydneyView
4127KennealyWilliamEliza (6)Cart-maker and gardenerJ. UnderwoodAshfield ParkView
4128KellyPatrickJohn BarryLabourerJohn McPhersonArgyleView
4129KnowlesJohnPhœnixShoemakerAlexander TurnerArgyleView
4130KerriganJamesCity of EdinburghStone-masonW. T. CapeSydneyView
4131LAWRENCEJOSEPHClydePloughmanH. O' BrienYass' PlainsView
4132LinfordThomasClydePloughmanLawrence MylesHunter's RiverView
4133LeeJonathanClydeSpademakerW. FosterWilliams' RiverView
4134LawrenceAlexanderClydeFarmer's boyH. FinchSydneyView
4135LambertWilliamClydeShoemakerCaptain DumaresqSt. Hillier'sView
4136LannaganEdwradClydeErrand boyRobert FutterArgyleView
4137LanghornJohnClydeStable-boyJ. R. StylesArgyleView
4138LarkhamSamuelH. ClydeServant and groomCaptain HunterSydneyView
4139LittlehalesJohnClydeTailor's boyA. A. CompanyPort StephensView
4140LaneCharlesClaudineMinerJames BowmanSydneyView
4141LoganJoseph. Eliza (6)TailorRobt. FutterArgyleView
4142LucyTimothyEliza (6)LabourerS. WrightParramattaView
4143LabyJohnEliza (6)StablemanEdw. JonesSydneyView
4144LabyPatrickEliza (6)LabourerJ. R. RouseNorth RichmondView
4145LefroyJamesEliza (6)Jockey &c. John KinchelaSydneyView
4146LanhamMichaelEliza (6)ButcherJ. H. BroughtonPaterson's RiverView
4147LarkinJohnEliza (6)Top-sawyerG. B. SuttorBaulkham HillsView
4148LynchMichaelEliza (6)SpadesmanCaleb WilsonSydneyView
4149LynchTimothyEliza (6)Labourer John HoskingSydneyView
4150LynchRichardEliza (6)Groom and servantJoshua AaronsSydneyView
4151LeeHerbertClydeFirule makerG. WyndhamDalwoodView
4152LeeJonathonClydeSpade-maker*Captain CollinsSydneyView
4153LawAlexanderClydeFarmer's boy*Captain CollinsSydneyView
4154LettRichardRoyal GeorgeCarver and gilderPatrick PurcellBanks TownView
4155LittlewoodWilliamAtlasLabourerPatrick RileyMaitlandView
4156LaveryHughMorleyLabourerG. C. CurlewisSt. VincentView
4157MAYPOLESTEPHENClydePloughmanG. T. SavageClaremontView
4158MarshallJohnClydePloughman and shepherdW. D. KelmanKirktonView
4159McArthurJohnClydePloughs, &c.Thomas SaundersProspectView
4160MawsonThomasClydeBoatmanH. FinchSydneyView
4161MooreJamesClydeStablemanW. B. WilkinsonMaitlandView
4162MarshallWilliamClydeFishmongerRobert LethbridgeProspectView
4163MeaderJohnClydeBrickmakerThomas CowperCleftonView
4164MansellRobertClydeBrickmakerRobert TaylorSydneyView
4165MartinWilliamClydeJoinerAus. Agri. Com.Port StephensView
4166McMillanJames HenryClydeCabinet-maker, &c.W. DangerHunter's RiverView
4167MarcusAbrahamClydeTailorRev. E. DowlingWindsorView
4168MadenEdmondClydeCloth weaverS. LordSydneyView
4169MarkhamWilliamClydeWeaverS. LordSydneyView
4170MusShadwickClydeTailor boyAus. Agri. Com.Port StephensView
4171MillianAlexanderClydeStable boyRobert FutterArgyleView
4172McCourtHenryClydeErrand boy George BarberArgyleView
4173McQuadeHughClydePlastererWilliam CowellSydneyView
4174McGheeJohnClydeErrand boyRev. Mr. ForrestParramattaView
4175McCarthyJohnClydeTailor's boyJames PhillipsPatterson's RiverView
4176MurphyPatrickElizaGardenerRichard ArchboldLane CoveView
4177McNeilJohn or JamesMangles (1)Painter, &c.T. WealandsSouth HeadView
4178Maddon or MaddoxThomasCharlotte (2)Pit sawyerThomas WalkerSydneyView
4179MonoghueThadyElizaPloughs &c.James CohenPatterson's PlainsView
4180MackiePeterElizaPloughs, &c.William GuiseLiverpoolView
4181McMahonPatrickElizaLabourerLeslie DuguidSydneyView
4182ManmonPatrickElizaPloughs, &c.H. H. McArthurParramattaView
4183ManvilleJohnElizaPloughs, &c.Jemima JenkinsAirdsView
4184MooneyEdmondElizaShepherdEdward JonesSydneyView
4185McDonoughLawrenceElizaPloughmanSamuel GalvinUpper MintoView
4186MeskillJohnElizaPloughmanA. K. MackenzieBathurstView
4187MoranMichaelElizaPloughmanJohn JonesBathurstView
4188McCarthyEugeneElizaPloughmanJames BloodsworthSydneyView
4189McAndrewJohn, seniorElizaPloughmanAus. Agri. Com.Port StephensView
4190McAndrewJohn, juniorElizaLabourerAus. Agri. Com.Port StephensView
4191MoriseyJohnElizaPloughs, &c.Obid WestCamdenView
4192MaherJohnEiza (6)LabourerJoshua ThorpSydneyView
4193McMahonMichaelEliza (6)LabourerThomas EverndenBathurstView
4194MeadeGeorgeEliza (6)LabourerJohn DowWallis PlainsView
4195MoranPatrickEliza (6)LabourerJohn Raine, jun.ParramattaView
4196McNamaraFrancisEliza (6)MinerJohn JonesSydneyView
4197MalonyDanielEliza (6)SoldierGeorge ForbesHunters RiverView
4198McAralJamesEliza (6)LabourerS. WrightParramattaView
4199MahonyJohnEliza (6)In-door servantMajor DruittMount DruittView
4200McCormackJohnEliza (6)ServantCharles RobertsSydneyView
4201ManceThomasEliza (6)Cook, confectioner, &c.Chief Justice ForbesSydneyView
4202McDonoughJamesEliza (5)PlastererJames HarrisShanes ParkView
4203MurphyJohnEliza (6)TailorDavid SmithSydneyView
4204MoriartyOwenEliza (6)TailorJames ForsterPetershamView
4205McTeagueBerclayEliza (6)BakerS. LordSydneyView
4206MawsonThomasClydeBoatman*Capt. CollinsSydneyView
4207MarshallWilliamClydeFishmonger*Thomas YeomansNewingtonView
4208MauldenWilliamAlbionShoemaker's boyG. CavenaghSeven HillsView
4209McCabeMichaelCambridgeFarmer's manT. C. SuttorBathurstView
4210MaxwellBenjaminChampionGroom and servantAnn LeesonWilberforceView
4211MullinsDavidCountess HarcourtFarm servantRobert PringleCarringtonView
4212McFairWilliamCountess HarcourtBoatman, &c.R. SmithCampbell's RiverView
4213NOBLECHARLESClydeFarmer's labourerSarah ErskineErskine ParkView
4214NewtonJohnClydeBrickmakerThomas HawkinsBathurstView
4215NeweyJohnClydePainter and glazierJohn WhiteSydneyView
4216NorrieEdwinClydeStable-boyDr. WardellPetershamView
4217NaughtonEdwardClydePloughmanCharles CowperSydneyView
4218NowlanPatrickClydeGroom and servantThomas RyanSydneyView
4219OTTO THOMASClydeStable-boyJohn McHenryPenrithView
4220O'KeefeDanielElizabethSoldier, &c.W. GuiseLiverpoolView
4221PAXTONWILLIAM.ClydePloughmanJ. McDougallDarlingtonView
4222PaiceCharlesClydePloughmanW. T. JamisonCabramattaView
4223ParrThomasClydeGardener's labourerGeorge McLeayBrownlow HillView
4224PowellJosephClydeFishmongerW. JohnsonBathurstView
4225PickeringJamesClydeClockmakerJames RobertsonNorth ShoreView
4226PollardThomasClydeLabourerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
4227PlowrightJamesClydeTailorMajor RhodeWaterloo MillsView
4228PerkinsThomasClydeShoemakerArchibald CampbellBathurstView
4229PowellJamesClydeMilk boyCornelius WholahanIllawarraView
4230ParsonsWilliamClydeErrand-boyDr. ReidInverary ParkView
4231PeckCharles EdwardClydeBrass founder's boyJ. R. StylesArgyleView
4232PowerThomasClydeCarpenterJames MitchellSydneyView
4233PlowrightJamesClydeTailorT. A. MurrayLake GeorgeView
4234PowellJamesClydeMilk boyR. ConnorCamdenView
4235PriceEdwardSpekeMilk boyJ. UnderwoodAshfield ParkView
4236PriorMichaelEdwardLabourerR. SmithCampbell's RiverView
4237PembertonJosephGeorgianaNailorSamuel OnionsSydneyView
4238PollardWilliamWaterlooBricklayer's apprenticeJ. BennettWilberforceView
4239PickeringMathewPrince RegentMinerG. PeacockCastlereaghView
4240QUINLANJAMESEliza (6)LabourerLeslie DuguidSydneyView
4241ROBINSONWILLIAMClydePloughs, &c.J. McHenryPenrithView
4242RobinsonJohnClydePloughs, &c.Robert LethbridgeProspectView
4243RodehouseJohnClydeMinerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
4244RedfordJohnClydeGroomRobert CampbellSydneyView
4245RobertsWilliamClydeShoemaker's apprenticeJohn ColeArgyleView
4246RandallAlfredClydePlasterer's boyR. JonesHunter's RiverView
4247RobertsJohnClydeCanal boyAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
4243RobinsonThomasClydeHatterR. UtherSydneyView
4249RobertsonJamesAmericaGunsmith and blacksmithR. RouseRouse HillView
4250RochfordPatrickEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.F. MantonYass PlainsView
4251ReedyJohnEliza (6)Ploughs, &c. And stewardThomas ParnellRichmondView
4252RyanJohnEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Elizabeth ShellyParramattaView
4253RingJohnEliza (6)LabourerH. H. McArthurParramattaView
4254ReardonJohn OwenEliza (6)LabourerJemima JenkinsAirdsView
4255RyanEdwardEliza (6)Grocer, &c.Roger MurphySydneyView
4256RyanJamesEliza (6)LabourerSarah GalvinUpper MintoView
4257RyanThomasEliza (6)LabourerA. K. McKenzieBathurstView
4258RunoJamesEliza (6)GroomJohn HarrisShanes ParkView
4259RyanTimothyEliza (6)NailorA. C. InnisPort MacquarieView
4260ReedyJamesEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Archibald BellBellmontView
4261RyanP. ReganEliza (6)Servant and weaverJ. AndrewsSydneyView
4262ReidThomasEliza (6)ShoemakerW. HutchinsonSydneyView
4263RyanJamesCity EdinburghDealer*Thaddy CoffyPaterson's RiverView
4264ReillyFrancisBussorah MerchantLabourer*T. WestBathurstView
4265RobinsonJohnClydePloughs, &c.George WyndhamDalwoodView
4266SPITTALGEORGEClydePloughs, &c.W. JohnstonBathurstView
4267SmithThomasClydeClothworkerW. FosterWilliams' RiverView
4268ShawJohnClydePloughmanRobert HendersonBrisbane WaterView
4269SpaldingJosephClydePloughmanEliza BroughtonAppinView
4270SmithSamuelClydeGroom and shepherdA. CampbellBathurstView
4271StewartJamesClydeButcher, &c.Thomas BrayConcordView
4272SaltorWilliamClydeFactory boyJames McDougallDarlingtonView
4273ShirdThomasClydeFactory boyA. CampbellBathurstView
4274StanwellRichardClydeLabourer, &c.Joseph DaleyMaitlandView
4275SmithThomasClydeWorsted spinnerJames RyrieMurrayView
4276SullivanDennisClydeMillers' boyEliza BroughtonAppinView
4277SimmonsGeorgeClydeSeamanJ. H. GroseParramattaView
4278SteelJohnClydeErrand-boyHenry RussellPennant HillsView
4279StowellWilliamClydeBakerThomas BarkerSydneyView
4280SmithJosephClydeGardenerRev. Thomas SharpeHawkesburyView
4281ScottJohnClydeTailorF. W. UnwinSydneyView
4282SmallyJohnClydeWeaverOwen BowenMurrayView
4283SmithHenryClydeShoemaker's apprenticeJohn Jamison, jun.ArgyleView
4284SummersThomasClydeCabin boyR. JonesHunter's RiverView
4285ShirleyWilliamClydeErrand-boyDr. ReidInverary ParkView
4286StephensThomasLaytonLetter-press printerJames CohenPatterson's PlainsView
4287SullivanThomasEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Robert ScottGlendonView
4288SheedyJohnEliza (6)Labourer, &c.Helenus ScottGlendonView
4289SullivanWilliamEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Samuel CliftMaitlandView
4290StapletonJohnEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.John PendergrastAirdsView
4291SheaWilliamEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.J. H. BoughtonPatrick's PlainsView
4292ShineConnorEliza (6)LabourerCornelius ProutSydneyView
4293SweenyEdwardEliza (6)Land stewardCharles CowperSydneyView
4294Sullivan or ClearyMichaelEliza (6)LabourerJohn JonesBathurstView
4295SullivanMichaelStable boyWilliam ChristyWindsorView
4296SullivanFlorenceEliza (6)LabourerArchibald BellBellmontView
4297SullivanPatrickEliza (6)Labourer, &c.W. McArthurCamdenView
4298SextonWilliamEliza (6)LabourerF. MantonYass PlainsView
4299ShiellJohnEliza (6)Soldier, &c.James BarkerSydneyView
4300SmithThomasEliza (6)Cloth worker, &cT. WestBathurstView
4301ShielJohnEliza(6)Errand-boyJohn PresnellCurryjongView
4302SmalleyJohnEliza (6)WeaverG. SewellSutton ForestView
4303SmithJohnCoromandelShoemakerWilliam LeeRoxburghView
4304SmithJohnGloryBricklayerF. J. RotheryHomebushView
4305SheaWilliamCarolineSoldierHenry FerrisDarling HarbourView
4306StewartJamesChampionCarter, &c.H. C. AntillStonequarryView
4307SparklingWilliamMarquis HastingsPloughs, &c.J. SingletonPortland HeadView
4308ShadwickEdwardGreyhoundSoldier, &c.W. H. SuttorBathurstView
4309THATCHERTHOMASClydePloughmanJ. H. GroseParramattaView
4310ThomsonPeterClydePloughmanRichard JonesHunter's RiverView
4311TaylorAlexanderClydeFarmer's boyC. WholahanIllawarraView
4312TennantWilliamClydeGroomD. McKellarSt. VincentView
4313TilsleyRichardClydeBakerThomas BarkerSydneyView
4314TerryJamesClydeBlacksmithJohn McLarenSydneyView
4315ThorburnRichardClydeErrand-boyGeorge GalbraithArgyleView
4316TurnerWilliamIndianLabourerH. BaylyBayly ParkView
4317ThomsonJamesHooghleyLabourer and shoemakerJ. HillierWilliams' RiverView
4318TracyJamesEliza (6)Stable-boyAlexander ParkHunter's RiverView
4319TaylorAlexanderClydeFarmer's boy*John DowAberglasslynView
4320TrethawayWilliamAsiaBakerG. LoderWindsorView
4321ThompsonJohnLord SidmouthLabourerEdward SparkeRavensfieldView
4322ThompsonJohnSpekeLabourerR. WisemanWollombiView
4323ToddMatthewIsabellaShoemakerAlexander BusbyHunter's RiverView
4324WELCHTHOMASClydeFarmer's labourerG. WentworthGreendaleView
4325WardThomasClydePloughs, &c.William LithgowSydneyView
4326WilsonDanielClydeLabourerR. GuiseMurrayView
4327WrightJohnClydeWeaverJames RileyCamdenView
4328WrightHenryClydeCarterH. ThorneParramattaView
4329WantWilliamClydeMaltsterE. S. HallSydneyView
4330WiseyWilliamClydeBoatmanT. WealandsSouth HeadView
4331WilliamsAndrewClydeWarehousemanDavid BellSydneyView
4332WilsonJohnClydeTwine spinnerJames PhillipsPaterson's RiverView
4333WarbyJonathanClydeStocking weaverJames DoddsMaison DieuView
4334WoodbridgeJohnClydeIn-door servantRobert CampbellSydneyView
4335WildPhilipClydeBakerAaron BarnetSydneyView
4336WilsonWilliamClydeConfectionerSir Edward ParryPort StephensView
4337WalkerJohnClydeBrickmakerRobert CrawfordHillendView
4338WilliamsonThomasClydeGardener, &c.Major InnisPort MacquarieView
4339WoodwardJohn JamesClydeTailorCharles CowperSydneyView
4340WilsonCharlesClydeTailorMajor DruittMount DruittView
4341WestWilliamClydeErrand-boyD. McKellarArgyleView
4342WilsonJohnClydeFarmer's boyRobert ScottBarrabeeView
4343WoodlandThomasRoyal Charlotte Plasterer, &c.Jemima JenkinsAirdsView
4344WalshJohnEliza (6)Ploughman, &c.Roger MurphySydneyView
4345WoodsThomasEliza (6)Ploughman, &c.Dr. WilsonLumleyView
4346WalshPatrickEliza (6)LabourerW. PendergrastAirdsView
4347WalshMauriceEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.W. DangerNoetsfieldView
4848WadeJamesEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.Alexander ParkHunter's RiverView
4349WhiteRichardEliza (6)Ploughs, &c.D. McKellarSt. VincentView
4350WalshThomasEliza (6)LabourerThomas ParnellRichmondView
4351WalshJohnEliza (6)LabourerE. ShellyParramattaView
4352WardMichaelEliza (6)LabourerSamuel CleftMaitlandView
4353WilsonJohnClydeTwine spinner*John DowAberglasslynView
4354WalkerJohnClydeBrickmaker*E. LockeyerErmingtonView
4355WalkerJosephAdmiral GambierMinerW. JenkinsPortland HeadView
4356WooreOliverVittoriaStone masonJoseph BlackwellSydneyView
4357WatkinsJohnJohn (3)Boy*S. KyrieArn PriorView
4358WalkerThomasChampionTailorH. RobertsonLiverpoolView
4359YEADONWILLIAMClydeStable boyRobert DaySydneyView

Advertisements

Advertisements