Note.—Those marked * have been re-assigned, the first Assignees having either refused or neglected to send for them.

FRED. A. HELY,
Principal Superintendent of Convicts’ Office,
2d June, 1832

No.SurnameFirst NamesShipOccupationRe-assignedAssignmentDistrictLink
1ATKINSJamesMorleyWheelwrightE. C. CloseHunter's RiverView
2AschcroftEdwardRoyal AdmiralStonecutterRobert CooperSydneyView
3AbernethyWilliamNorfolk (2)RopemakerJacob WyerSydneyView
4AndersonJohnSpekeShoemakerJohn M'DonaldPitt TownView
5AtkinWilliamMarquis HastingsPedlarJames M'DougallDarlingtonView
6AshlyWilliamNeptuneShoemakerWilliam FosterWilliams' RiverView
7AhernJohnNorfolk (3)LabourerCaptain MaxwellSydneyView
8AxtillJohnAsia (9)CowkeeperMrs. ErskineErskine ParkView
9AshlyJosephAsia (9)ShoemakerHenry DonnisonSydneyView
10ArnoldJohnAsia (9)ShoemakerWilliam HowardSydneyView
11AmblerJosephFlorentiaTop sawyerA. C. InnesPort MacquarieView
12AbrahamsAaronMidasDealerHenry AbrahamsSydneyView
13ArnoldSamuelIsabella (4)Sweep and porterJohn WhiteSydneyView
14AldridgeGeorgeIsabella (4)Factory boy, &c.Archibald MosmanSydneyView
15AylesburyJohnIsabella (4)Cloth dresser and farm labourerArthur RankinBathurstView
16AtkinsCharlesIsabella (4)LabourerJohn M'ArthurParramattaView
17AmosWilliamIsabella (4)Travelling groomCaptain George MaxwellSydneyView
18AnscombeJamesIsabella (4)GroomLeslie DuguidSydneyView
19ArmstrongThomasIsabella (4)MinerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
20ArmsThomasIsabella (4)Bricklayer and stablemanCharles ThompsonClydesdaleView
21AndersonWilliamAmericaUnder butlerMr. Nicholson, Assistant SurveyorParramattaView
22BROOKSJohn GuildfordCabinet-makerMajor MitchellSydneyView
23BriggsThomas Dunvegan CastleCarpenterR. FitzgeraldWindsorView
24BranchJames MalabarCarpenterThomas ArndellHawkesburyView
25BostonJohn SurrySlaterAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
26BennettEdward Marquis HuntlyChair-canerH. L. MillerSydneyView
27BurnellRichard Lady FavershamCarpenterJohn HawdonCowpasturesView
28BevanCharles AdrianCarpenter and joinerPotter M'QueenSegenhoeView
29BennettJohn SarahFarrierAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
30BarrettJohn AmericaBlacksmithGeorge BarberArgyleView
31BennJames MorleyBlacksmithDuncan M'FarlaneArgyleView
32BarrettJames BataviaLimeburnerFrancis GirardSydneyView
33BlackwellJohn LaytonStonecutterThomas ShepherdDarling NurseryView
34BoltonFrederick MinervaStonecutterRobert CrawfordProspectView
35BurkeHugh FergussonStonecutterJohn HillasWindsor RoadView
36BalsomJohn LaytonStonecutterJohn PikeHunter's RiverView
37BirdThomas LaytonPlasterer and labourerWilliam HutchinsonSydneyView
38BrownJamesAdrianPlasterer and labourerJ. L. M'GillivrayCook's RiverView
39BriggsBenjamin WaterlooBricklayerGeorge WilliamsArgyleView
40BackstayBenjamin Asia (6)LabourerJohn JonesBathurstView
41BirchJohn AndromedaIn-door servantLieutenant FitzgeraldWindsorView
42BestJames Surry (5)Farm labourerMichael PhillipsSydneyView
43BrennanWilliam Bussorah Merchant (2)PorterJohn BrownSydneyView
44BurkeJohn Bussorah Merchant (2)LabourerSir John JamisonRegent VilleView
45BeirneDaniel Bussorah Merchant (2)SeamanRichard SiddonsSouth-headView
46BurkeJohn WaterlooLabourerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
47BelcherThomas Prince RegentShoemakerJames BlackettUltimoView
48ByrnePatrick James PattisonPloughmanDr. FattoriniSydneyView
49BroughWilliam AmericaSilk weaverJohn BettsParramattaView
50BerryGeorge Marquis Huntly (3)LabourerJames KingabyParramattaView
51BurleyWilliam Prince Regent (4)QuarrymanB. SullivanHunter's RiverView
52BurkeDenis MarinerGardenerWilliam HutchinsonSydneyView
53BrownMorgan SpekeGlazier and horse-dealerRoger MurphySydneyView
54BourkeRichard MarinerTop sawyerJames GlennieDarlingtonView
55BurnettGeorge Prince RegentSeamanJ. BlaxlandNewingtonView
56BramptonWilliam John (2)House painterDavid JohnstonCook's RiverView
57BoltonWilliam Eliza (5)Tobacco twisterFrancis MitchellSydneyView
58ByrneThomas HerculesSilk weaverJohn CobbHunter's RiverView
59BurtonChristopher Guildford (8)Errand boyF. C. L. ThomsonCamdenView
60BoswellLewis Surry (4)BrazierWilliam BradleyArgyleView
61BrownHenry Marquis HastingsPainter's boyH. M'ArthurParramattaView
62ButterworthGeorge Asia (2)PloughmanLieut-Col. ParkerAirdsView
63BarryEdward Mangles (5)CarmanLieut.-Col. ParkerAirdsView
64BoylandAnthony Surry (2)ServantThomas ThomsonBathurstView
65BoldenJohn Asia (6)File-cutterThomas ArkwellRichmondView
66BrownJames LaytonScissor-grinderThomas ArkwellRichmondView
67BristlesJames Dunvegan CastleFactory and cow boyTimothy NowlanHunter's RiverView
68BrienPatrick Norfolk (3)LabourerCaptain MaxwellSydneyView
69ByrnesPatrick Norfolk (3)PloughmanCaptain MaxwellSydneyView
70BrodenickPatrick Norfolk (3)PloughmanJames PhillipsHunter's RiverView
71ByrnesPatrick (2) Norfolk (3)PloughmanDr. WardellPetershamView
72BurnsPatrick Norfolk (3)PloughmanLaurence MylesWilliams' RiverView
73BurnsJohn Norfoik (3)Ploughman) P. A. MurrayLake GeorgeView
74BrinerMichael Norfolk (3)LabourerJames PhillipsHunter's RiverView
75BrophyJohn Norfolk (3)Boatman*Richard KirkJun. SydneyView
76BarretJames Norfolk (3)Carter and servantWilliam DunnPatterson's PlainsView
77BrettThomas Norfolk (3)Stable boyRobert JohnstonAnnandaleView
78BurkeMartin Norfolk (3)LabourerThomas WalkerConcordView
79BarryBartholomew Norfolk (3)Servant and groomGeorge BlaxlandHunter's RiverView
80BrooksDavid Norfolk (3)Groom and labourerFrancis GirardSydneyView
81BurkeThomas Norfolk (3)Stable boySamuel LyonsSydneyView
82ByckmoreWilliam Asia (9)StockmanMrs. ErskineErskine ParkView
83ByeJames Asia (9)Road maker, ploughsJohn CartwrightLiverpoolView
84BurgessJohn Asia (9)Carrier, ploughs and milksPatrick CampbellMaitlandView
85BrammerGeorge Asia(9)ShepherdTo W. And J. RyrieArgyleView
86BeddoesJames Asia (9)Ploughs, &c.Francis KennyLake GeorgeView
87ButcherJames Asia (9)Ploughs, &c.John BucklandHoare TownView
88BeechyWilliam Asia (9)Ploughs, &c.Thomas IcelyBoongarrabeeView
89BarnesThomas Asia (9)Farm boyAlexander LivingstonHunter's RiverView
90BurrowsJames Asia(9)Ploughs, &c.C. L. BrownWilliams' RiverView
91BakerWilliam Asia (9)Ploughs, &c.Richard HoldenHunter's RiverView
92BlunsdenRichard Asia (9)Carter and dealerJohn CartwrightLiverpoolView
93BorehamCharles Asia (9)LabourerPatrick CampbellMaitlandView
94BurgessFrancis Asia (9)LabourerDr. WardellPetershamView
95BruntonThomas Asia (9)LabourerDr FattoriniSydneyView
96BecksThomas Asia (9)LabourerW. And J. RyrieArgyleView
97BrownJohn Asia (9)Button burnisherJohn CummenceWindsorView
98BakerThomas Asia (9)Wire drawerJames KellyRichmondView
99BourieJames Asia (9)SeamanJohn PendarCornwallisView
100BeesleyHenry Asia (9)Labourer and groomP. M. HoskingSydneyView
101BrownJohn Asia (9)Gardener's labourerDr. FattoriniSydneyView
102BarkerJoseph Asia (9)Groom and labourerJames WatfordParramattaView
103BostockJ. A.Asia (9)Organ builder and gardenerJames MilsomeNorth ShoreView
104BoyceRobert Asia (9)BlacksmithGeorge GrahamLower MintoView
105BatemanBenjamin Asia (9)TailorWilliam PendraySydneyView
106BrownGeorg e Lady HarewoodShoemaker and paper stainerEdward SandwellSydneyView
107BailtonThomas Countess HarcourtSweepCooper and LevyLiverpoolView
108BrowningJames AmericaBrickmakerSamuel NorthWindsorView
109BarnableJohn LarkinsIn-door servantRobert SmithGoulburn PlainsView
110ByrneJohn GuilfordIn-door servantS. KempNewcastleView
111BrownWilliam EnglandBakerJames CoxMaitlandView
112BeckinsaleEdward ManliusSeamanGeorge SuttorBaulkham HillsView
113BurtonThomas Surry (5)Merchant's clerkAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
114BlakeJames Marquis HastingsTape weaver and labourerMichael RileyBanks' TownView
115Brain or LawtonWilliamEnglandStablemanJoseph BiggeSydneyView
116BurleyJames Surry (5)GroomGeorge SippeSydneyView
117BrophyJohn Norfolk (3)BoatmanJohn DicksonSteam EngineView
118BattyeJohn Marquis HuntlySteelworkerJames Brown, CustomsSydneyView
119BrathyThomas Isabella(4)Shepherd, ploughs, &c.Archibald MosmanSydneyView
120Browning or BowringJames Isabella (4)Ploughs, &c.Mrs. TempletonKissing PointView
121BradsleyLevi Isabella (4)Ploughs, silk weaverArthur RankinBathurstView
122BartlettWilliam Isabella (4)Farm labourerJames H. RoseYass PlainsView
123BrewerRobert Isabella (4)Ploughs, shepherd, &c.Moore N. CampbellBathurstView
124BetteridgeJames Isabella (4)Ploughs, sows, &c.Dr. MitchellSydneyView
125BrownGeorge Isabella (4)LabourerJohn MacarthurParramattaView
126BennettThomas Isabella (4)Publican and carterMoore N. CampbellBathurstView
127BleaseWilliam Isabella (4)Cotton spinner and carterRev. M. ReddallCampbelltownView
128BoothJohn Isabella (4)Overseer of factoryVicars JacobHunter's RiverView
129BruceJohn Isabella (4)Cutler and paperstainerRobert LethbridgeParramattaView
130BoultonJoseph Isabella (4)PorterJohn BurkeSouth CreekView
131BrownJohn Isabella (4)Tinman's boyJohn WhiteSydneyView
132BrownGeorge Isabella (4)WarehousemanEdward RyanCounty of KingView
133BrownhillThomas Isabella (4)Fancy planterW. T. MorrisSt. VincentView
134BurnetJohn Isabella (4)DealerW. H. RoseYass PlainsView
135BrownJames Isabella (4)Farm labourerJohn NicholsonSydneyView
136BelcherJames Isabella (4)Groom and warehousemanCaptain ForemanParramattaView
137BurchettHenry Isabella (4)In-door servantCaptain HunterSydneyView
138BurrowThomas Isabella (4)WaggonerWilliam ShairpNorth ShoreView
139BroomWilliam Isabella (4)Confectioner and pastry cookSarah RedfernCampbelltownView
140BateWilliam Isabella (4)Butcher and stock-manJames PhilipsHunter's RiverView
141BoskewJohn Isabella (4)ButcherGeorge LoderWindsorView
142BurleyJoseph Isabella (4)Fancy cabinet makerEdward CoryHunter's RiverView
143BeebieRichard Isabella (4)CabinetmakerNicholas AspinallSydneyView
144BarberJohn Isabella (4)MinerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
145BroomEdward Isabella (4)Stone masonSamuel TerrySydneyView
146BarkerWilliam Isabella (4)Rough masonJ. B. BettingtonSydneyView
147Bloxam or BlockinJ. W.Isabella (4)Tailor and ostlerJames George Doyle2d BranchView
148BroughtonSamuel Asia (9)Hair dresserWilliam RiceRichmondView
149BrownWilliam Isabella (4)TailorJohn HarrisShanes' ParkView
150BagnallJohn Isabella (4)Miller and mill-wrightWilliam MannixAirdsView
151BurtonThomas Surry (5)Merchant's clerkAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
152BerryCormick Asia (8)LabourerG. C. CurlewisSydneyView
153CUSHIONWilliam Marquis HastingsCarpenterLieut. Colonel DumaresqSt. HiliersView
154ConnorPatrick GuildfordCarpenter And JoinerJohn Palmer Jun.MaitlandView
155CowinRobert NithsdaleShinglerDavid ReidArgyleView
156CullenJohn John BarryShinglerF. A. HelySydneyView
157ClarkeJames MalabarTinmanJames MudieCastle ForbesView
158CooperGeorge Katherine Stewart ForbesWheelrightAlexander TurnerArgyleView
159CooneyEdward PhœnixCooperT. V. BlomfieldMaitlandView
160CrossleyJames Katherine Stewart ForbesStone-CutterW. P. FaithfulGoulburn PlainsView
161CrawfordStewart Or Samuel MorleyStone-CutterJudge DowlingSydneyView
162CropperJames YorkStone-Cutter And SetterCaptain RossiSydneyView
163CookJohn AdrianPlasterer And LabourerGeorge M'LeayBrownlow HillView
164CosgroveWilliam Royal AdmiralPlasterer And LabourerJoseph MorleySydneyView
165CooperGeorge MermaidBrickmakerC. G. WatsonBrisbane WaterView
166CollinsThomas Royal AdmiralPlasterer And LabourerPierce ColletsMount YorkView
167ConnorDennis AndromedaPainter And Glazier*Robert Campbell M. C.SydneyView
168CleggThomas AlbionPainter And GlazierJ. B. BettingtonSydneyView
169CandyRichard Lord MelvilleBrass-FinisherWilliam LongSydneyView
170ChambersThomas JohnBrass-FinisherThomas Wood JuniorSydneyView
171CareyMichael Mariner (3)BlacksmithDr. WardellPetershamView
172ClarkEdward MellishDyer And Cotton-CarderJohn M'LarenSydneyView
173CrawfordWilliam John BaringErrand-BoyJames WoodwardBrisbane WaterView
174CondorEdward HooghleyPloughmanJohn WheelerSydneyView
175ClutterbuckWilliam Surry (5)Brass-StamperG. C. CurlewisSydneyView
176CroninPatrick Asia (8)PloughmanJ. B. BettingtonSydneyView
177CarrollPatrick Asia (8)Ploughman And GroomW. T. JamiesonCabramattaView
178CallaghanJohn LabourerThomas PyeBathurstView
179CorbettJames Asia (8)TailorL. MylesWilliams' RiverView
180CullenEdward Bussorah MerchantStock-ManTerence MurrayArgyleView
181CostellJoseph Bussorah MerchantSeamanRichard Siddons (Pilot)South HeadView
182ConnellyPeter Bussorah MerchantWeaver And StockmanWilliam DunnPaterson's RiverView
183CramptonRichard Bussorah MerchantFishermanGeorge GroemesLiverpoolView
184ConwayWilliam Bussorah MerchantCabinet-MakerWilliam JohnstoneBathurstView
185CumminsPeter Bussorah MerchantKitchen-GardenerGeorge BarberArgyleView
186CollThomas Bussorah MerchantShoemakerDuncan M'FarlaneArgyleView
187CliftonWilliam Asia (5)ShoemakerGeorge M'KenzieWilliams' RiverView
188CoffeePatrick Bussorah Merchant (2)Plough-ManH. M'ArthurParramattaView
189CareyMichael MarinerBlacksmithJ. E. ManningSydneyView
190ConnorDennis AndromedaPainter And GlazierFrancis AllmanMaitlandView
191CresswellJohn Lord SidmouthLabourerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
192CondorRedmond DaphneQuarrymanT. WalkerConcordView
193ClarksonWilliam SpekeShoemakerEdward SmithParramattaView
194ClarkJohn WaterlooCoachmanJohn MontimoreParramattaView
195ConnorMichael John (2)Clerk And Gentleman's ServantF. GreenwaySydneyView
196CookeHenry Lady FavershamSilk-WeaverGeorge DruittMount DruittView
197ColloghanPhillip James PattisonLabourerJames KingabyParramattaView
198CurtinDennis EdwardShoemakerCharles TurnerSydneyView
199CookThomas Asia (2)Calico GlazierThomas KainsHomebushView
200CrozierThomas Marquis HuntlyBlacksmithJohn HawdonCowpasturesView
201CrowleyDennis BoyneQuarrymanWilliam LongSydneyView
202ConnorPatrick ForthErrand-BoyM. W. PierceSeven HillsView
203CampbellHugh James PattisonSoldier And Officer's ServantMichael RyanLiverpoolView
204CallaghanMichael BoyneCarmanWilliam JohnstoneBathurstView
205CarrWilliam Katherine Stewart ForbesPloughs, &C.Henry ButsworthSydneyView
206CarterJames Marquis Huntly (3)Weaver And SoldierMary ReibyWilberforceView
207CampbellThomas Asia (2)PedlarFrancis AllmanMaitlandView
208ConnollyCurlewis John (1)Shoemaker's BoyJ. HarrisShane's ParkView
209CaskingTimothy TyneLabourerGeorge TownshendTrevallynView
210CrowePatrick FergusonErrand-BoyJames CracknellLllalongView
211CainWilliam Lord MelvilleBrass-FinisherCatherine SheridanMaitlandView
212CourtneyOwen RegaliaCarterJames M'DougallDarlingtonView
213ConnorDavid SarahPressmanE. S. HallSydneyView
214CulloughJohn Governor ReadyPloughs&C.Edward FullerDuvalView
215CalliganJohn Norfolk (3)ShepherdJustice StephenSydneyView
216CavenaghMichael Norfolk (3)ShepherdDr. WardellPetershamView
217CoghlanEdward Norfolk (3)ShepherdMr. CookSt. VincentView
218CollinsJohn Norfolk (3)Shepherd And StockmanR. C. LethbridgeParramattaView
219CruseDaniel Norfolk (3)Shepherd And StockmanJ. H. EdwardsBrisbane WaterView
220CarrolinDaniel Norfolk (3)PloughmanRobert JohnstoneAnnandaleView
221CorbettPatrick Norfolk (3)ClothierJames MudieHunter's RiverView
222CashinMichael Norfolk (3)PloughmanHenry CoxMulgoaView
223CalligyWilliam Norfolk (3)PloughmanWilliam DunnPatterson's PlainsView
224CollinsPatrick Norfolk (3)Ploughman And FishermanJ. BlaxlandNewingtonView
225ConnellJohn Norfolk (3)PloughmanLeslie DuguidHunter's RiverView
226CommonsJohn Norfolk (3)Labourer, &C.Timothy NowlanHunter's RiverView
227ConnorsThomas Norfolk (3)LabourerDr. WardellPetershamView
228CunninghamMichael Norfolk (3)LabourerHenry CoxMulgoaView
229CarrollJohn Norfolk (3)LabourerJ. BlaxlandNewingtonView
230CarrollPatrick Norfolk (3)LabourerDr. ForsterBrush FarmView
231CarrollMiles Norfolk (3)Leslie DuguidHunter's RiverView
232CarthyJohn Norfolk (3)BoatmanLaurence MylesHunter's RiverView
233CodyMichael Norfolk (3)LabourerF. S. KendallLllawarraView
234CommorfordJohn Norfolk (3)LabourerT. C. L. ThompsonCamdenView
235CollinsDaniel Norfolk (3)Stable BoyEdward CoxMulgoaView
236CartyMichaelNorfolkLabourerAndrew GibsonGoulburn PlainsView
237ConnorJohn NorfolkKnife BoyJ. Blaxland Jun.Newington.View
238CaveyJeremiah NorfolkLabourerJulia JohnstonAnnandaleView
239ConnerConnure Conner Or Cornelius ConnerNorfolkLabourerW. DumaresqSt. HiliersView
240CusackMichael NorfolkButcherJames ChisholmLower MintoView
241ClearyWilliam NorfolkRopemakerJ. E. EllemSydneyView
242CoeMatthew Asia (9)Ploughs, &C.Francis MowattNarellanView
243CoddCharles Asia(9)Ploughs, &C.J. R. HumeAppinView
244CarneyJohn Asia (9)Cow-KeeperThomas IcelyBungarrabeeView
245CollierHenry Asia (9)PoultererJohn BucklandHoare TownView
246CantyJames Asia (9)Errand BoyAlexander LivingstonHunter's RiverView
247CanhamJohn Asia (9)Cattle JobberC. L. BrownWilliams' RiverView
248CooperWilliam Asia (9) LabourerMilksJohn SwanPaterson's PlainsView
249CarberryFrancis Asia (9)Weaver And SoldierWilliam GuiseLiverpoolView
250CarberryMichael Asia (9)Weaver And SoldierRichard HobdenHunter's RiverView
251Consterdene Or ConstantineJamesAsia (9)Factory Boy And ServantJohn NicholsonSydneyView
252CorniliusRichardAsia (9)Hair-DresserAnd. D. Wilson(Surgeon) SydneyView
253CrawleyPeterAsia (9)FootmanDr. W. ColemanMaitlandView
254CullenJohnAsia (9)In-Door ServantDr. RichardsonWindsorView
255CastleWilliamAsia (9)GroomRoger TherrySydneyView
256CorbetJohnAsia (9)Colt-BreakerColonel ParkerCampbelltownView
257CoxFrancisAsia (9)Boat And ShoemakerCharles ThompsonClydesdaleView
258CuttsJohnAsia (9)GardenerLeslie DuguidSydneyView
259Cleversly Or CleveryBenjaminAsia (9)Cabinet-MakerS. NorthWindsorView
260CronanTimothyAsia (9)PlastererA. HallenSydneyView
261ComptonStephenAsia (9)PlastererW. DangarHunter's RiverView
262ClaxtonCharlesAsia (9)TailorJohn M'LaughlanSydneyView
263CafferyPatrickJames PattisonNailorJohn SpilsburyWindsorView
264CarolanMatthewMorley (4)BlacksmithL. MacalisterGoulburn PlainsView
265CurtesGeorgeRoyal AdmiralFiddle-String-MakerThomas GreenLower BranchView
266CannonIsaacAsia (5)GroomRichard DriverSydneyView
267ColemanWilliamMinervaBoot CloserJohn BorrusLower BranchView
268ConnorEdwardHenry PorcherReaperJohn MannWilliams' RiverView
269CaldwellAndrewCountess HarcourtWhite-SmithJohn MannWilliams' RiverView
270ClarkeJohn CamdenShipwrightMichael HindmarshLllawarraView
271ConnellyThomas MellishErrand BoyBernard MoranAirdsView
272CullensPatrick Countess HarcourtErrand BoyPatrick CarlonBanks TownView
273ClitherowWilliam CanadaPaper-MakerThomas BarkerSteam EngineView
274CarrollMatthew RecoveryWaiterJoseph WilliamsonSydneyView
275ClanvaneJohn Larkins (2)LabourerMatthew ChapmanHunter's RiverView
276ColemanJohn Asia (9)BakerMary RaineParramattaView
277CollinsDennis Asia (8)Kitchen BoyRev. T. ReddallCampbelltownView
278ConeyEdward Phœnix (4)Coopery BoyThomas WoodSydneyView
279CrabtreeAbraham Isabella (4)Reaps, Sows, &C.Vickars JacobHunter's RiverView
280CoxGeorge Isabella (4)Farm LabourerJohn BurkeSouth CreekView
281Chancellor Or CarerJohn Isabella (4)Ploughs, Reaps, &C.W. T MorrisSt. VincentView
282Carleton Or RobertsAnthony Isabella (4)Ploughs, Reaps, &C.Edward RyanCounty KingView
283ClarkWilliam Isabella (4)Hair Dresser And Farm LabourerHenry RaeHunter's RiverView
284CarringtonWilliam Isabella (4)Servant And GroomDr. MitchellSydneyView
285CoxEdward Isabella (4)Servant And GroomWilliam TempletonKissing PointView
286CrovineThomas Isabella (4)ButcherGeorge BlackettLiverpoolView
287ClewesAaron Isabella (4)BlacksmithGeorge InnesBathurstView
288CliffordCharles Marquis HastingsBrass TurnerThomas RobertsSydneyView
289ChristopherWilliam FlorentiaTailorJoshua ThorpSydneyView
290DOYLEPETER Marquis HuntlyShinglerH. C. SempilHunter's RiverView
291DomanJohn MermaidStone-cutterJohn M'ClarenSydneyView
292DentPatrick Sir Godfrey WebsterStone-cutter and setterH. C. SempillSegenhoeView
293DelaneyPatrick CambridgeStone cutterGeorge BaxlandHunter's RiverView
294DavisJohn ElizaLabourerJohn Jones, BoatbuilderSydneyView
295DarceyWalter LonachHarness makerJames MudieCastle ForbesView
296DolanWilliam Countess HarcourtFarm manRowland MortanSydneyView
297DainesJames Lord MelvilleHouse carpenterRobert BonnorBathurstView
298DunnMichael Asia (8)Stable boyEdward LeeWaverly CrescentView
299DolanMartin Asia (8)PloughsF. A. HelySydneyView
300DyerHenry WaterlooBricklayerJohn LambSydneyView
301DonnellyPatrick AsiaPloughs, &c.William SherwinParramattaView
302DonovanDavid MarinerLabourerAndrew TaylorPenrithView
303DugdaleRobert LaytonButcher and shoe-makerPierce ColletsMount YorkView
304DonnollyDavid SophiaPloughs, &c.James PhillipsHunter's RiverView
305DavisJames John (I)Clothier and labourerTimothy NowlanHunter's RiverView
306DowdJohn CambridgeDyerThomas WoodWollombiView
307DraperWilliam ManliusTailorWilliam PriceRichmondView
308DerbyThomas BorodinoMillerJohn SmithNewcastleView
309DavittMichael Norfolk (3)Ploughs, &c.F. C. L. ThompsonCamdenView
310DwyerConnor Norfolk (3)Ploughs, &c.T. S. KendallIlawarraView
311DarmodyDaniel Norfolk (3)Carman and labourerTimothy NowlanHunter's RiverView
312DavernMartin Norfolk (3)LabourerJoseph OnionsRichmond View
313DalanyJohn Norfolk (3)LabourerCharles TompsonSouth CreekView
314DrennanJohn Norfolk (3)Warehouseman and labourerH. P. DuttonHunter's RiverView
315DooleyLuke Norfolk (3)Groom and servantA. W. ScottAsh Island View
316DonovanPatrick Norfolk (3)BlacksmithWilliam OgilvieHunter's RiverView
317DelahuntyJohn Norfolk (3)BakerCapt. MoffattPort StephensView
318DaviesMichael Norfolk (3)HatterR. UtherSydneyView
319DavyJames Asia (9)Ploughs and labourerDavid ChambersSydneyView
320DeardenJames Asia(9)Factory boyJames ChilcottHunter's RiverView
321DavidsonJosiah Asia (9)Linen weaver and labourerAmbrose HallenSydneyView
322DawesJames Asia (9)Weaver, &c.F. MowattNarallanView
323DuffieldJames Asia (9)Farmer's boyJ. R. HumeAppinView
324DixWilliam Asia {9)LabourerP. M. HoskingSydneyView
325DrinkwaterWilliam FrancisAsia (9)Shepherd and shearsJ. CollicottSydneyView
326DarkStephen Marquis HastingsShoemakerJoseph SharpeBathurstView
327DowningJohn Asia (9)In and out door servantCatherine GarrettSydneyView
328DeeringThomas or Patrick FergussonStable boyGeorge TurnerSydneyView
329DorrellThomas AdrianPloughmanJohn MaunWilliams' RiverView
330DwyerMichael BorodinoCoachmanD. A. C. G. ArnoldSydneyView
331DovanThomas ManglesCoachman and servantAndrew MarshParramattaView
332DounesMichael Countess HarcourtCarterLaurence KennySydneyView
333Drew or AdamsTerenceBussorah MerchantMiller and seamanJames KingSydneyView
334DrewJohn Asia (9)Painter and glazierAndrew CossSydneyView
335DennyWilliam Isabella (4)ShepherdWilliam LeeBathurstView
336DayJames Isabella (4)Ploughs, sows, &c.M. HindmarshIllawarraView
337DowlingWilliam Isabella (4)Bellows and patten makerJames MudieHunter's RiverView
338DorringtonFrancis Isabella (4)Van driver, post boy, hostlerJohn Town jun.RichmondView
339DarloveJoseph Isabella (4)Feather dresser, groom and servantArthur KemmisSydneyView
340DeanJohn Isabella (4)StablemanWilliam HarperHunter's RiverView
341DarbyThomas Isabella (4)Stable boyA. LongSydneyView
342DavisJohn Isabella (4)ShoemakerE. S. HallLake BathurstView
343DixCharles Isabella (4)MasonWilliam CoxJun. Hobart VilleView
344DrewThomas Isabella (4)ShoemakerGeorge BrownIllawarraView
345DellCharles WaterlooGroomAndrew CossSydneyView
346ELWELLSAMUELSurry (4)Brass founderJames BlanchSydneyView
347EvansCharlesNeptuneCarpenterDr. WardellPetershamView
348EagerEdmond or ThomasMarinerShoe-makerRev. R. CartwrightLiverpoolView
349EvansJohn LaytonMason and slaterSir John JamisonRegent VilleView
350EvansJohn Marquis HuntlyIndoor servantF. AlderstonLiverpoolView
351EnglandRobert Morley (4)Errand boyJames PhillipsHunter's RiverView
352EganBryan Norfolk (3)Clerk and labourerRichard JonesSydneyView
353EganJohn Norfolk (3)TinmanJohn WhiteSydneyView
354EllisJoseph Asia (9)Carter and labourerWilliam TysonAppinView
355EastonJames Asia (9)Brick makerMajor RhodeSydneyView
356EllisDavid Asia (9)Ploughs, milks&c.Berry and Co.SydneyView
357Evans John or Bonham DavidAsia (9)PloughmanThomas RowleyHoldsworthyView
358ElkinsHenry EleanorGroomAttorney-General KinchelaSydneyView
359EldridgeWilliamAsiaShoemaker's boyJames BrownSydneyView
360EatonIsaac GuildfordPloughman*George BunnSydneyView
361EagerEdmund or ThomasMarinerShoe-makerJohn DicksonSteam-engineView
362EatonIsaac GuildfordPloughmanThomas BrayConcordView
363EvansJohn AlbionFactory boyThomas BrayConcordView
364EvansMorris ElizabethFarm manJohn CantwellCastle-hillView
365ElliotThomasIsabella (4)Cloth dresserRobert CooperSydneyView
366EcclestoneIsaacIsabella (4) minerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
367EltonWilliamIsabella (4)Painter and seamanSir John WyldeCabramattaView
368EtchellsEdwardSpeke (3)LabourerRobert GordonParramattaView
369FordJohnPhoenixCarverWilliam HibbertSydneyView
370FowlerHenryMarquis HastingsBlacksmithThomas IcelyBathurstView
371FlanaganPatrickPhoenixBlacksmithGeorge MossmanHunter's RiverView
372FurnaceJosephSomersetshirePit-sawyerT. W. CapeSydneyView
373FarrantWilliamGovernor ReadyStone cutterWilliam DumaresqHunter's RiverView
374FairleyJamesCambridgeStone cutterJ. T. HughesSydneyView
375FordRobertBaring (1)QuarrymanA. B. SparkSydneyView
376FriarBryanEarl St. VincentCooperDoctor WardellPetershamView
377FisherJosephMinstrelCloth dresserSamuel ThorntonSydneyView
378FinneganPatrickPhoenix (3)Top-sawyer and turnerDoctor WardellPetershamView
379FarrellThomasBussorah Merchant (2)PloughmanWilliam KlensendorlffeMintoView
380FitzsimmonsMichaelBussorah Merchant (2)PloughmanGeorge MuirMaitlandView
381FoleyEdwardResearchTailor and soldierCaptain HunterSydneyView
382FordEdwardLady CastlereaghPlastererWilliam DumaresqSt. Hilier'sView
383FreethJosephClaudineStable boyJames UnderwoodRush Cutters' BayView
384FordeThomasHenry PorcherHorse breakerD. A. C. G. BowermanParramattaView
385FlannaganBryan EdwardSailorAlfred KennerlyRooty-hillView
386FletcherJohn AdrianJewellerJohn DawsonSydneyView
387FisherJohn AdrianCarmanCornelius ProutSydneyView
388FoxWilliam SophiaErrand boyDavid JohnsonCook's RiverView
389FinniganPeter FergussonErrand boyH. H. MacarthurParramattaView
390FlemingJohn Henry PorcherDairymanArthur RankinBathurstView
391FoxFrancis MorleyWeaverWilliam JohnstonBathurstView
392FoxMaurice Guildford (8)Errand boyWilliam HallMaitlandView
393FarrellJames CambridgeLabourerJames M'DougallDarlingtonView
394FaulkenerWilliamRoyal GeorgeBricklayerJohn WoodMaitlandView
395FallonThomas Norfolk (3)Shepherd and ploughsEdward CoxMulgoaView
396FlinnJohn Norfolk (3)CarterHenry DonnisonSydneyView
897FordTimothy Norfolk (8)LabourerWilliam HayesSouth CreekView
398FehanPatrickNorfolk (3)CarterWidow CopeWindsorView
399FlanaghanTimothyNorfolk (3)In-door servantHis Excellency the GovernorView
400FihilyJohnNorfolk (3)Groom and servantW. G. CannPatrick's PlainsView
401FoxBenjaminAsia (9)Errand boyJoseph SmithMaitlandView
402FieldJoshuaAsia (9)Sweep and ostlerDavid ChambersSydneyView
403FlannaganJames Asia (9)Chair frame sawyerT. F. HawkinsBathurstView
404FogganGeorgeMarquis HuntlyExcisemanJohn TindallPenrithView
405FitzgeraldMichaelAsia (4)ButcherJohn Blaxland, juniorNewingtonView
406FogertyJohnBramptonShoemakerCornelius ProutSydneyView
407FlanaghanPatrickMangles (4)LabourerMichael BryanAirdsView
408FencelySamuel Countess HarcourtGroomWilliam LoweSidmonth ValleyView
409ForderThomas Marquis HuntlyPloughs, &c.Robert Lambert, juniorBathurstView
410FrostThomas MinervaCarterHenry KiernanDart BrookView
411FarrellPatrick ManglesWeaver and labourerWilliam SmithParramattaView
412FeaghanJohn Asia (4)PloughmanJames KingSydneyView
413FaheyThomas Morley (4)StablemanIsaac SimmonsSydneyView
414FoggertGeorge YorkSawyerWilliam DumaresqSt. Hilier'sView
415FerrisPeter or JohnCountess HarcourtBleacherJohn LangdonSydneyView
416FosterJohn Isabella (4)SpadesmanJohn StreetBathurstView
417FaganPeter Isabella (4)Warehouseman in printing-officeM. HindmarshIllawarraView
418FowlerDaniel Isabella (4)Porter in warehouseFrederick Garling, juniorSydneyView
419FancyJames Isabella (4)Soldier and farm labourerWilliam FitzgeraldBrisbane WaterView
420FryEdward Isabella (4)BlacksmithW. C. WentworthVaucluseView
421FarrellGarrett James PattisonCoachman and groomJudge StephenSydneyView
422FraserAlexander NeptuneMerchant's clerkThomas SmartSydneyView
423GullisBenjamin Marquis HuntlyCarpenter and joinerTimothy NowlanHunter's River.View
424GrigsHenry FlorentiaTinmanJames BlanchSydneyView
425GregoryJames HerculesLocksmithCharles WilkinsSydneyView
426GregsonRobert Lord MelvilleStone cutterAndrew GibsonGoulburn PlainsView
427GreenThomas AlbionQuarrymanRobert CrawfordProspectView
428GriffithsJohn DickPlastererJames MudieCastle ForbesView
429GouderJohn ManglesBricklayerMary RaineParramattaView
430GibbsLuke ManglesHerdsmanJohn MaclarenSydneyView
431GormanJohn DaphneLabourerMoses BulgerSydney.View
432GrayThomas Surry (5)Ploughs, &c.G. C. CurlewisSydneyView
433GroomleyPatrick Asia (8)Ploughs, &c.H. HumeAppinView
434GreenMichael Asia (8)Butcher's apprenticeWilliam LaneBathurstView
435Gemble ThomasBussovah MerchantDealerThomas ConnellGoulburn PlainsView
436GlancyFrancis Bussorah MerchantWaiter at public-houseEdward BiddulphCaptain Sophia JaneView
437GeogeghanPatrick or James KingsburyBussorah MerchantStone cutterF. C. L. ThompsonBathurstView
438GoodmanJames YorkCarter and soldierHenry HartLiverpool RoadView
439GibbonsJohn ClaudineButchers boyGeorge BlackettLiverpoolView
440GrantJohnHooghleyButcher's boyWilliam ShepherdNear SydneyView
441GogartyThomasRegaliaWeaverRobert CooperSydneyView
442GormanJohnMarquis HuntlyFarm servantDavid JohnstonCook's RiverView
443GreenJohnJohn (1)Carpenter's boyGeorge BrownSydneyView
444GillThomasOceanCowmanThomas KendallSt. VincentView
445GreenwoodThomasNithsdaleWool sorterRobert FutterArgyleView
446GlynnLaurenceMorley (4)LabourerT. A. MurrayArgyleView
447GambleJohnSophiaPloughmanWilliam M'ArthurCamdenView
448GriffinJohnMarquis HuntlyErrand boyEdward AlcornWindsorView
449GinnanThomasElizaButcherJohn TerryBox-hillView
450GallaranMartinMarquis Huntly (2)Farm servantH. G. WatsonBrisbane WaterView
451GrierJamesAlbion (2)BricklayerR. LambertBathurstView
452GunnAlexanderYorkBakerMaurice TownshendWollombiView
453GriffithsJohnSpekeBookbinder's boyH. P. DuttonHunter's RiverView
454GoffJohnJames PattisonButcherH. P. DuttonHunter's RiverView
455GaggartyJohnLarkinsSeaman and servantJames CracknellIllalangView
456GilesWilliamMarquis Huntly (3)SeamanEdward KealyHunter's RiverView
457GroganJohnNorfolk (3)PloughmanAndrew GibsonGoulburn PlainsView
458GlancyJamesNorfolk (3)StockmanJulia JohnstonAnnandaleView
450GoolagluyMichaelNorfolk (3)PloughmanJohn Blaxland juniorNewingtonView
460GallagherMichaelNorfolk (3)PloughmanJoseph OnionsRichmondView
461GleesonRichardNorfolk (3)Errand boyJohn TerryBox-hillView
462GradyJamesNorfolk (3)LabourerJohn RedmanSydneyView
463GaughanPatrickNorfolk (3)LabourerEdward JonesHunter's RiverView
464GallagherMichaelNorfolk (3)BoatmanHenry DonnisonSydneyView
465Gilded or GilderEdward or EdmondNorfolk(3)Boatman and labourerHenry MarrSydneyView
466GanbyJamesNorfolk (3)Boatman and servantDr. LangSydneyView
467GrittoesRichardAsia (9)Carpet weaverJ. LarnackHunter's RiverView
468GollagherJamesAsia (9)In and out door servantHenry DangarPort StephensView
469GoodwinWilliamAsia (9)BrickmakerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
470GreenThomasAsia (9)Engineer, iron turner and millerBerry & Co.SydneyView
471GatelyJohnAsia (9)OstlerThomas EverndenBathurstView
472GoochWilliamAsia(9)CarpenterLeslie DuguidSydneyView
473GallagherJamesMinstrelPloughman Samuel NorthWindsorView
474GregoryJohnCountess HarcourtFarm servantCooper and LeveySydneyView
475GoldingPatrickHenryGardenerDr. ForsterField of MarsView
476Grant or BrotherstonJohn MidasBlack-smithJohn ReddallCampbelltownView
477GarciaDanielMorley (1)FruitererJohn RandallNepeanView
478GildedEdwardNorfolk (3)Boatman and labourerJohn PurcellWindsorView
479GentleHenryIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.Andrew LangHunter's RiverView
480GarrettElias or CainesIsabella (4)Farmer's boyJohn MaxwellBathurstView
481GlastonburyRichardIsabella (4)BoatmanSamuel HainesProspectView
482GillRobertIsabella (4)Merchant's porterWilliam LeeBathurstView
483GradyMichaelIsabella (4)LabourerThomas HumphryBrisbane WaterView
484GeorgeThomasIsabella (4)FullerJames StreetBathurstView
485GradyThomasIsabella (4)OstlerJoseph AaronsSydneyView
486Garraway or CallawayJamesIsabella (4)Plumber and weaverDr. FattoriniSydneyView
487GallagherThomasIsabella (4)PlastererWilliam OgilvieMertonView
488Gray or LongstaffJamesIsabella (4)TailorWilliam Cox jun.Hobart VilleView
489GibbonsJohn or Bernard M'NichollNorfolkBleacher, cooper &c.Richard JonesSydneyView
490HALLJAMESNorfolkCabinet makerH. C. PilcherHunter's RiverView
491HagueWilliamGuildford (6)BlacksmithJohn PikeHunter's RiverView
492HartlandThomasPrince RegentTop sawyerWilliam DunnPaterson's PlainsView
493HoareOliverVittoriaStone cutterRobert FutterArgyleView
494HuttonJamesNeptuneQuarrymanDr. BowmanSydneyView
495HilliardJohnMarquis HastingsLabourerJohn HarrisShanes ParkView
496HancockWilliamNithsdaleBricklayerJames BlackettUltimoView
497HopkinsJohnDunvegan CastleLabourerJohn LuptonArgyle RoadView
498HarrisThomasManliusBiscuit makerGeorge M'LeayBrownlow HillView
499HarveyJamesGeneral HewittMaltsterWilliam HaywoodParramattaView
500HumphriesWilliamDunvegan CastleCarterWilliam SmithParramattaView
501HoughJamesAsia (8)LabourerWilliam DavisSydneyView
502HayesJohnAsia (8)LabourerDavid FoleyPitt WaterView
503HayesPierceAsia |8)LabourerJames MullenBrisbane WaterView
504HudsonWilliamResearchBricklayerDr. Jacob, Bengal ArtilleryHunter's RiverView
505HolmesJamesKatherine Stewart Forbes' LabourerJohn BettsParramattaView
506Hewson or HensonThomasBorodinoStable boyHenry DonnisonSydneyView
507HancockGeorgeDunvegan CastleServant and groomSusan BrownWindsorView
508HamiltonPeterAsia (6)TailorG. T. SavageClaremontView
509HerbertJamesLarkingBagpiperPeter HowellSydneyView
510HughesThomasVittoriaMountebankJoseph HicksLane CoveView
511HartJohnSarahTailor and dealerWilliam BradlyGoulburn PlainsView
512HerringThomasMarquis HastingsCowmanThomas KendallSt VincentView
513HoganMichaelAdrianShoemakerAndrew BrownBathurstView
514HayesGeorgeManliusCarterGeorge CoxWinbourneView
515HunterJohnEnglandWeaverJames WalkerWallalangView
516HollandWilliamSpekeWatermanJ. H. EdwardsBrisbane WaterView
517HollandDanielSesostrisTailorJohn HoweWindsorView
518HigginsPatrickCambridgeButcherT. V. BloomfieldMaitlandView
519HolseworthWilliamEnglandPlasterer's boyJ. P. WebberPaterson's PlainsView
520HayesThomasGovernor ReadyFactory and cow boyWilliam InnesHunter's RiverView
521HarrisJamesSpekeSeaman*William InnesHunter's RiverView
522HurleyWilliamBoynePedlarWilliam O'DonnellMaitlandView
523HennessyPat.Norfolk (3)Ploughs, groomThomas WalkerConcordView
524HanrialianAugustusNorfolk (3)PloughmanWilliam DumaresqSt. Hilier'sView
525HendryWilliamNorfolk (3)Kitchen boyJames GlennieDarlingtonView
526HawkensPatrickNorfolk (3)SeamanEstate of J. T. CampbellSydneyView
527HayesWilliamNorfolk (3)LabourerFrancis RossiArgyleView
528HollaganCorneliusNorfolk (3)LabourerJohn DicksonSteam EngineView
529HoughJohnNorfolk (3)Farm stewardMichael HendersonWilliams RiverView
530HowardJohnNorfolk (3)LabourerThomas CampbellUpper MintoView
531HealyHughNorfolk(3)WeaverW. D. KellmanWilliams' RiverView
532HawkesAndrewNorfolk (3)Weaver and house servantP. SimpsonSydneyView
533HickeyPatrickNorfolk (3)GardenerThomas IcelyBungarrabeeView
534HuntWilliamAsia (9)ShepherdW. S. WoodwardBathurstView
535HoltEdwardAsia (9)PloughsWilliam HoweGlenleeView
536HopkinsWilliamAsia (9)PloughsWm. WentworthVaucluseView
537HickmottWilliamAsia (9)PloughsWm. LithgowSydneyView
538HallJamesAsia (9)Weaver and ostlerThomas RowleyHoldsworthView
539HazeledineThomasAsia (9)Labourer, milksBerry and Co.SydneyView
540HurstGeorgeAsia (9)Rope and twine spinnerJacob WyerSydneyView
541HipkissEdwardAsia (9)Hinge makerWilliam HoweGlenleeView
542HallHenryAsia (9)Glass cutterW. S. WoodwardBathurstView
543HarkinsDominickAsia (9)Labourer and soldierW. S. WoodwardBathurstView
544HamesGeorgeAsia (9)Brass founderAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
545HammondGeorgeAsia (9)Valet, ale merchantRev. Henry CarmichaelSydneyView
546HarperJohnAlbionLabourerJulia JohnstonAnnandaleView
547HobsonEnochManliusPotterJ. E. ManningSydneyView
548HendallIsaacGuildford (7)Farmer's man and weaverCooper and LevySydneyView
549HermitageBigleyMarquis Hastings (3)BoatmanR. LambertJun. BathurstView
550HollandDanielMary (2)SalesmanHenry JuppField of MarsView
551HudsonsWilliamLarkins (1)Brick moulderF. A. HelyBrisbane WaterView
552HoggarthJonahVittoriaFarmer, ploughsRobert BurkeCampbelltownView
553HyndesEdwardGuildford (8)Errand boyJames MoranPalmer's FlatsView
554HarrisonMichaelVittoriaFactory labourerRobert m'lntoshSydneyView
555HayesJosephManliusFactory boyJohn Gidden ColeyarSutton ForestView
556HoltonRobertOceanFarmer and shepherdJohn DunstanWilberforceView
557HardingSamuelClaudineLabourer, milksWilliam BaldySydneyView
558HolyburtonJohnYorkPloughs, &c.Rev. T. ReddallCampbelltownView
559HamptonJamesMinerva (5)GardenerCharles ThompsonClydesdaleView
560HornbyWilliamMellishWaggoner and ploughsWilliam AirdParramattaView
561HortonRichardIsabella (4)Ploughs and milks. &c.Alfred ElyardBurwoodView
562HartwellSamuelIsabella (4)Stockman, shepherdJames HassellMateviaView
563HitchenRichardIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.John MaxwellBathurstView
564HardingWilliamIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.William BrownAppinView
565HastingsWilliamIsabella (4)Farm labourerHenry PerrierBathuratView
566HarperJamesIsabella (4)Ploughs and reapsRichard JonesSydneyView
567HaimesThomasIsabella (4)Farm labourerGeorge SuttorBaulkham HillsView
568HowSimonIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.J. RobertsonNorth ShoreView
569HillWilliamIsabella (4)Farm labourerWilliam M'LarenHunter's RiverView
570HoskinsWilliamIsabella (4)Mason's labourerDr. LangTo assist in building college SydneyView
571HartfieldCharlesIsabella(4)Masons labourerDr. LangTo assist in building collegeView
572Harley or CollinsDennis(Isabella (4)LabourerAndrew LangHunter's RiverView
573HaldaneThomasIsabella (4)Weaver, carterMary MarshallSydneyView
574HamEdwardIsabela(4)Pit sawyerRobert CuninghamSydneyView
575HayesJamesIsabella (4)Butcher and stockmanT. F. HawkinsBathurstView
576HayJamesIsabella (4)CarpenterR. And H. ScottHunter's RiverView
577HortonHenryIsabella (4)BakerJohn TealeWindsorView
578Hunt or HallettRobertIsabella (4)Stone-masonEdward HallenSydneyView
579Hall or ClerkHenryIsabella(4)Servant and bricklayerSydney StephenSydneyView
580HingeJamesIsabella (4)PlastererJohn PikeHunter's RiverView
581HudsonJosephIsabella (4)MinerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
582GEORGEJONESRoyal AdmiralCabinet and chair carverCharles RobertsSydneyView
583JonesWilliamNithsdaleBlacksmithWilliam DumaresqHunter's RiverView
584JonesEliasMellishQuarrymanJohn WoodMaitlandView
585IrvineWilliamManliusQuarrymanH. DonnisonSydneyView
586JiffordsJohnAsiaStone sawyerMajor LockyerParramattaView
587JonesRobertAmericaBricklayerHenry MarrSydneyView
588JoyceMartinMarquis HuntlyLabourerG. C. CurlewisArgyleView
589JenkinsThomasGuildfordFarmer's labourer William Bateman seniorParramattaView
590JohnstonJohnYorkKnife boyJ. H. HartSydneyView
591JenningsBenjaminSurry (5)SweepLieut. Colonel DumaresqHunter's RiverView
592JonesWilliamMinstrelComedianThomas SpicerSydneyView
593JeffreyRobertEnglandTailor's boyWilliam BradleyArgyleView
594JamesWilliamChampionBrass founderAndrew BrownBathurstView
595JonesRobertMarquis Huntly (3)BlacksmithWilliam JacklinLower Portland HeadView
596JohnstonJamesElizaTinmanJohn TarlingtonProspectView
597JohnstonGeorgeLaytonLamplighter, labourerJohn WhiteSydneyView
598IvoryThomasFergusonPloughs, &c.D. F. MackayWilliam's RiverView
599JonesThomasAmericaPainter's boyWilliam HallMaitlandView
600JohnsonWilliamNithsdaleSailorAndrew mcdougallPatrick's PlainsView
601JonesJohnCountess HarcourtSlaterWilliam O'DonnellMaitlandView
602IvoryMichaelNorfolk (3)Errand boyRobert LoweBringellyView
603JohnsonIsaacAsia (9)Ploughs, sowsWilliam GuiseLiverpoolView
604JerromsWilliamAsia (9). PloughsSowsRobert mcintoshSydneyView
605JonesHenryAsia (9)Soap boilerJohn MackieSydneyView
606JohnsonWilliamAsia (9)SeamanWilliam WentworthVaucluseView
607JonesSamuelAsia (9)LabourerWilliam WentworthVaucluseView
608JohnsonJohnAsia (9)Sieve makerPeter FitzpatrickHardwickView
609JoyJohnAsia (9)Watch maker, malsterHelenus ScottGlendonView
610JonesWilliamAsia (9)StablemanCapt. MaxwellSydneyView
611JeffriesJamesAsia (9)OstlerRuben UtherSydneyView
612JeffreyJohnAsia (6)Errand boyFrederick MeridithBanks' TownView
613Johnson or GoodwillAndrewRecoveryReaperJames WrightSydneyView
614JamesThomasOcean (1)Sail makerEnsign C. Mider17th RegimentView
615JamesThomasOcean (1)Sail makerRoger ShearLower BranchView
616JenkinsWilliamPrince RegentFarm laborerHenry KiernanDart BrookView
617JoseJamesIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.L. MacalisterArgyleView
618JonesWilliamIsabella (4)PloughmanCapt. CurrelR. N.View
619JordanJohnIsabella (4)Butcher and porterJohn PikeHunters RiverView
620JohnsonDavidIsabella (4)MinerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
621JacksonJamesIsabella (4)SawyerDr. MitchellSydneyView
622JonesJohnAsia (9)TinmanD. DrummondWoolloomoollooView
623KELLYWilliamFergusonCarpenter and joinerAspinall and Co.SydneyView
624KiermanJohnKatherine Stewart ForbesWhitesmith and bell hangerA. L. PattisonSydneyView
625KilpatrickJohnLord MelvilleBookbinder*William mcgarvieSydneyView
626KeysThomasJohnStone cutterE. C. AtkinsonWalls GroveView
627KeoghEdwardBussorah MerchantComb makerEdward BiddulphCommander Sophia JaneView
628KellyEdwardResearchGroom, &c.Andrew GibsoneGoulburn PlainsView
629KeaneMartinBussorah MerchantShoe-makerHenry RaeMaitlandView
630KellyWilliamLarkinsIn-door ServantHenry DonnisonSydneyView
631KinchPeterCountess HarcourtIn-door servantGeorge SippeSydneyView
632KilpatrickJohnLord MelvilleBook binderWilliam MoffatSydneyView
633KellyMartinGovernor ReadyPloughmanMajor RhodeWaterloo MillView
634KaineHughMorley (4)Stone masonJ.ThomsonSydneyView
635KennyJohnBorodinoPloughs, &c.George DruittMount DruittView
636KellyRobertIsabellaPloughs, &c.John Johnson SydneyView
637KeaneJohnPhœnix (3)Errand boyTimothy HoyNear LiverpoolView
638KeifeJohnAndromedaPloughs, &c.J. K. HumeAppinView
639KelligerMauriceBorodinoPaviour and labourerJames WalkerWallalangView
640KingWilliamHenryPloughmanWilliam BowmanRichmondView
641KellyJohnMorley (4)Farm servantG. TownshendTrevallynView
642KerwardJamesMangles (5)WatermanGeorge GouldsmithWollombiView
643KennedyJohnMarquis HastingsIronfounderJohn ThomsonMaitlandView
644KeefeMichaelNorfolk (5)PloughmanCharles ThomsonSouth CreekView
645KeaghaneDanielNorfolk (3)PloughmanH. P. DuttonHunter's RiverView
646KennyAnthonyNorfolk (3)LabourerJames CoxBanks' TownView
647KeatingMichaelNorfolk (3)LabourerA. TurnerArgyleView
648KennyPatrickNorfolk (3)CarterJohn DightParramattaView
649KnightJamesNorfolk (8)Ginger brewer and porterSarah RedfernAirdsView
650KeaneWilliamNorfolk (3)Soldier and cotton spinnerThomas WilksLower MintoView
651KennedyJohnNorfolk (3)ShoemakerG. R. NicholsSydneyView
652KentWilliamAsia (9)Weaver, stablemanWilliam LithgowSydneyView
653KerrisonEdward or EdmondAsia (9)Sweep and fishermanJames EdlestoneHartlandView
654KnightJohnHindostanHouse servantJohn NormanSydneyView
655KerriganWilliamBussorah MerchantLabourerGeorge BunnSydneyView
656KnowlesSamuelLord MelvilleBlacksmith's apprenticeJames ScarnellWilberforceView
657KingJohnAlbionSilk dresserDonald mcleodArgyleView
658KellyCharlesMorley (4)Servant and coach manW. J. Jay (Customs)SydneyView
659KellyJamesRecovery (2)Painter and glazierF. C. L. ThompsonCamdenView
660KennyWilliamIsabella (4)DealerJ. RobinsonNorth ShoreView
661KingStephenIsabella (4)ShoemakerWilliam KernsAirdsView
662KirkwoodRobertIsabella (4)MillwrightMary RaineParramattaView
663KeelyJamesGuildford (8)Silk weaverCornelius ProutSydneyView
664KinchPeterCountess HarcourtHouse servantChief Justice ForbesSydneyView
665LEWELLANThomasDunvegan CastlePlane maker and carpenterWilliam InnesMaitlandView
666LairdJohnRoyal CharlotteNailerDaniel MorrisSydneyView
667LuptonWilliamKatherine Stewart ForbesPit sawyerCornelius O'BrienIllawarraView
668LewisHenryGuildfordTop and pit sawyerJohn BucklandIllawarraView
669LearyThomasLarkinsMasonTerence MurrayErskine ParkView
670LarkwoodJamesJohn Stone cutterHenry MarrSydneyView
671LongWilliamLady FavershamStonecutterW. M. BowdenKissing PointView
672LynchTimothyAsia (8)PloughsThomas PyeBathurstView
673LooneyJohnAsia (8)HammermanTerence MurrayArgyleView
674LarkinsPatrickAsia (8)FishermanWilliam PawleySydneyView
675LongGeorgeBussorah Merchant (2)BakerJames ReidHunter's RiverView
676LloydJohnDunvegan CastleBlacksmithJ. And H. RyrieMurrayView
677LangdonRobertGeorgianaGunsmithJames NicholsonSydneyView
678LewisGeorgeYorkMethodist preacher and sawyerLieut. Colonel DumaresqHunter's RiverView
679LenfordWilliamRoyal GeorgeBrass founderW. D. TarlingionProspectView
680LeePhilipCountess HarcourtBlacksmith's boyWilliam SomerfieldSydneyView
681LearyCorneliusMangles (2)WaiterAndrew GibsonArgyleView
682LaurenceJamesGrenadaStable boyL. MacalisterArgyleView
683LencockLevyMarquis HastingsTailorJohn LiscombeBathurstView
684LarkMichaelBoyneFarm manJohn LeakBathurstView
685LaneCharlesClaudineMinerJohn HoweWindsorView
686LawlerJamesAndromedaFarm boyD. F. MackayWilliams' RiverView
687LynchLaurenceFortune (2)ServantGeorge TownshendWilliams' RiverView
688LoughmanJohnNorfolk (8)Farm labourerFrancis ReynoldsSydneyView
689LulorJohnNorfolk (3)PloughmanJohn TerryBox HillView
690LavanMichaelNorfolk (3)Ploughman and shepherdWilliam HayesSouth CreekView
691LewisMichaelNorfolk (3)PloughmanJames GlennieDarlingtonView
692LinehanDanielNorfolk (8)PloughmanJohn Palmer, jun.RichmondView
693LyonsPatrickNorfolk (3)Ploughman and shepherdEdward JonesSydneyView
694LonerganJamesNorfolk (3)Carter and policemanBenjamin SullivanWilliams' RiverView
695LambWilliamNorfolk (3)Carter and labourerSarah GalvinUpper MintoView
696LahyRobertNorfolk (8)Errand boyGeneral StewartBathurstView
697LarkinJamesNorfolk (3)In-door servantMary RaineParramattaView
698LynchWilliamNorfolk (3)ButcherJohn CoghillKirkhamView
699LuddJohnAsia (9)PloughsFrederick MantonYass PlainsView
700LewseyJohnAsia (9)PloughsRobert PymbleLane CoveView
701LovattSamuelAsia (9)PloughsJames ReidHunter's RiverView
702LeaJohnAsia (9)WarehousemanThomas DangarMaitlandView
703LeeGeorgeAsia (9)Errand boyFrederick MantonYass PlainsView
704LeeWilliamAsia (9)Groom and servantWilliam DawesSydneyView
705LewisWilliam GeorgeAsia (9)Errand boyJames HamiltonSydneyView
706LynnJohnAsia (2)ButcherWilliam StewartSydneyView
707LinacreThomasAmericaPlumber and glazierJ. H. EdwardsBrisbane WaterView
708LoobeyMichaelGovernor ReadyPloughs, reapsWilliam LithgowSydneyView
709LennoxRichardWaterlooHawkerJ. G. ColyerSutton ForestView
710LeeHenryGrenadaWaggonerWilliam SheanSydneyView
711LawSamuelLord MelvilleKnife grinderGeorge CavenaghSydneyView
712LaneHenryCountess HarcourtMillerThomas BarkerSydneyView
713LewisSolomonVittoriaStable boyWilliam KerrSydneyView
714LazarusLewisIsabella (1)TailorJ. LarnachPatrick's PlainsView
715LewisThomasIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.Sarah ErskineErskine ParkView
716LaurenceWilliamIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.William LongfordSydneyView
717LaneJamesIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.Richard WisemanWollombiView
718Lequer or LeguireWilliam Isabella (4)Light porterWilliam BrownAppinView
719LucasCharlesIsabella (4)Cloth dresserSimeon LordSydneyView
720LukeJamesIsabella (4)Skinner and gloverHenry PerrierBathurstView
721LeeJohnIsabella (4)MinerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
722MABERLYJohnNithsdaleCarpenterH. DonnisonSydneyView
723MarshallJamesRoyal AdmiralJoinerThomas EverendenBathurstView
724M'GuireTerenceForthCarpenterJames GlennieHunter's RiverView
725MackenzieWilliamAmericaNailorAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
726MillerWilliamNithsdaleBlacksmith*Judge DowlingSydneyView
727McphersonJohnCountess HarcourtSmithThomas HoreO'Connel PlainsView
728MorrisGeorgeLady FavershamGunsmithJames NicholsonSydneyView
729MahonyJamesHerculesGunsmithJames LarnackPatrick's PlainsView
730MooreJosephKatherine Stewart ForbesNailerMary RaineParramattaView
731McgrainNathanielMangles (5)NailerRobert FutterArgyleView
732MooreJohnCountess HarcourtStone cutterJ. E. ManningSydneyView
733MatherRobertMermaidStone cutterRichard Jones M. C.SydneyView
734MarshJohnMarquis HastingsStone cutterW. C. WentworthVaucluseView
735Mckenna or KennonThomasHerculesMasonR. And H. ScottHunter's RiverView
736McmamerCharlesJames PattisonBrass founderWilliam GreenlandSydneyView
737MasonEdwardMorleySaddlerBerry and CompanySydneyView
738MathewsMichaelBussorah MerchantPlough-manBerry and CompanySydneyView
739MitchellWilliamSurry (5)PloughmanLieut. Colonel DumaresqHunter's RiverView
740McdonaldAnthonySurry (5)ShoemakerWilliam Thomas JamesonCabramattaView
741MilwardWilliam or RandallSurry (5)Fell-monger, &c. James DevlinKissing PointView
742MurphyJamesAsia (8)PloughsWilliam LaneBathurstView
743McinerneyAustinAsia (8)LabourerWilliam RosettiStonequarryView
744MorisseyJamesAsia (8)LabourerJ. R. Cleeve WickhamLiverpoolView
745MurphyRichardBussorah MerchantBlacksmithJohn HoskingSydneyView
746MurphyCharlesBussorah MerchantCarpenterFrederick JonesLllawarraView
747MurrayWilliamBussorah MerchantCarpenterWilliam DunnPatterson's PlainsView
748MillerWilliamNithsdaleBlacksmithThomas BertieWilliams' RiverView
749MarshallWilliamYorkIron-founder, &c.J. PrescottSydneyView
750MccowenHughNithsdaleBlacksmithS. NorthWindsorView
751More or MureJohnErrand boyAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
752MckenzieJamesMinerva (4)Linen weaverJames UnderwoodSydneyView
753MillerWilliamBurrellHouse-painterW. Cox, juniorHobart VilleView
754MahoneyJamesBorodinoLabourer, &c.George BlackettLiverpoolView
755McmahonAndrewGovernor ReadyTailorJohn KellyBlack Wattle SwampView
756MetzgarCharlesFiorentiaSailor and labourerHamilton HumeAppinView
757MintonWilliamHooghleyIn-door servantB. C. RoddSydneyView
758McdonaldJohnMangles (5)House carpenterThomas IcelyBungarrabeeView
759MunroeThomasMangles (3)Errand boyWilliam SherwinParramattaView
760MastertonEdwardBorodinoRope makerWilliam OgilvieHunter's RiverView
761MahoneyPatrickForthLabourerHenry mckeonSoldiers'PointView
762MccarthyDenisFergusonIn-door servantElizabeth KellySydneyView
763MorrisWilliam HenryAlbion (2)Glass blowerJames FoulcherParramattaView
764MurphyMathewLarkinsLabourer, &c.Edward FeganSydneyView
765MccarthyMichaelGovernor HeadyErrand boyJames mcdonaldPitt TownView
766MillerThomasLord MelvilleBlacksmithJohn LambSydneyView
767McdanielMichaelFergusonTurner and carpenterSamuel NorthWindsorView
768Murphy or ReachJohnFergusonCooper's apprenticeWilliam Walker and Co.Sydney.View
769MartinMichaelGovernor ReadyWheel-wrightC. L. BrownJerry's PlainsView
770MitchellWilliamEliza (4)Servant, butler and cookJohn mcarthurCamdenView
771MearsJohnMidasGun-barrel makerJohn AbbotWindsorView
772Mcloughlin or JonesJamesSurry (4)Picture-frame makerJames MacarthurCamdenView
773MacalisterWilliamMinerva (5)SoldierGeorge BarberArgyleView
774MckenzieAndrewPrincess RoyalBleacherGeorge BarberArgyleView
775McmurteryDanielGovernor ReadyPlough-manGeorge BlackettBathurstView
776MacreatlyHughAsia (6)Errand boyH. G. WatsonBrisbane WaterView
777MathewsJamesMarquis HastingsPlough-manGeorge BowmanRichmondView
778McgrintyDanielHenry PorcherHatterGeorge BowmanRichmondView
779McelevieJohnAlmorahTailorPeter MclntyreBulwarraView
780ManaganMichaelMangles (4)Errand boyLawrence MilesHunter's RiverView
781McgarveyJamesAmericaPloughmanWilliam CaswellPort StephensView
782MurphyJamesBramptonRope maker and butcherJames CoxMaitlandView
783MahoneyJohnCountess HarcourtTailorAlexander BusbyHunter's RiverView
784McfaddenDennisPhœnixSoldierEdward KealyHunter's RiverView
785MaunnsJohn G.EnglandWatermanJohn HowellWollombiView
786MyersWilliamSurry (1)SoldierAndrew mcdougallPatrick's PlainsView
787M'CormickDennisMangles (2)SoldierGeorge TownshendHunter's RiverView
788MorganGeorgeLaytonPewtererMary A. SparkeHunter's RiverView
789MurphyMartinGovernor ReadyFarm labourerMary A. SparkeHunter's RiverView
790McgrathHenryMarquis WellingtonLabourerWilliam InnesHunter's RiverView
791McdonaldThomasKatherine Stewart ForbesTailorP. AtchisonSydneyView
792MackeyEdwardNorfolk (3)PloughmanWidow CopeWindsorView
793MurphyPeterNorfolk (3)PloughmanEstate of J. CampbellSydneyView
794MinehanSylvesterNorfolk (3)PloughmanJohn DicksonSteam EngineView
795M'MahonJamesNorfolk (3)Doctor and cattle dealerMichael HendersonRoslynView
796MinehanDennisNorfolk (3)PloughmanJ. E. ManningSydneyView
797MoneyJohnNorfolk (3)PloughmanFrancis RossiSydneyView
798ManionPatrickNorfolk (3)PloughmanThomas CowperCliftonView
799MagnerJamesNorfolk (3)TailorRev. T. HassallCookeView
800MullinsJohnNorfolk (3)LabourerCharles ColemanAirdsView
801MalleyPatrick(1)Norfolk (3)Boatman and labourerJ. E. ManningSydneyView
802MallyPeterNorfolk (3)LabourerJames BloodsworthSydneyView
803MallyAustinNorfolk (3)LabourerWilliam PendergastAirdsView
804MonelySamuelNorfolk (3)LabourerJohn PrendergastAirdsView
805MallyPatrick(2)Norfolk (3)LabourerNathaniel BoonAirdsView
806Moran or NoonanFrancisNorfolk (3)LabourerJohn White at Mr. Marsden'sSydneyView
807MeehanThomasNorfolk (3)LabourerThomas CowperCliftonView
808MallaganDenisNorfolk (3)Labourer and groomHarris KingSouth CreekView
809McgrathMichaelNorfolk (3)Stableman and labourerJohn NicholsonBong BongView
810MinahanJohnNorfolk (3)Labourer and carterRev. T. HassallCookeView
811MurphyDenisNorfolk (3)CarterHarriet KingSouth CreekView
812MorrisDudleyNorfolk (3)LabourerWilliam ElyardBulwarraView
813MccarthyDenisNorfolk (3)StokerJohn HillasArgyleView
814MaylanEdwardNorfolk (3)In-door servantMary RaineSydneyView
815McdermottThomasNorfolk (3)Servant and groomMr. Justice StephenSydneyView
816McgareyPeterNorfolk (3)GroomJames HaleWindsorView
817MorrissyJohnNorfolk (3)GroomFrancis StephenSydneyView
818MadeganJamesNorfolk (3)Pressman and editorA. E. HayesSydneyView
819MurphyThomasNorfolk (3)Whitesmith and bellhangerW. & J. RyrieSt. VincentView
820MalenJosephAsia (9)Ploughs, &c.John GilchristSydneyView
821MannThomasAsia (9)Miller and farmerRobert PringleMaitlandView
822MolloyEdwardAsia (9)Violin string makerRobert PymbleLane CoveView
823MorrisJohnAsia (9)Butchers' boyJames ReidHunter's RiverView
824MagnusMauriceAsia (9)SalesmanCooper and LevySydneyView
825MarshallThomasAsia (9)LabourerCooper and LevySydneyView
826MundenGeorgeAsia (9)Printers' pressmanE. S. HallSydneyView
827MavellyWilliamAsia. (9)Stone masonT. McquoidSydneyView
828MarrinerMathewAsia (9)SawyerDr. WardellPetershamView
829MannCharlesAsia(9)Turner and carpenterAlexander LivingstoneHunter's RiverView
830MulheadyPatrickBramptonSheep shearerPatrick CoulsonCampbelltownView
831MurrayEdwardGuildford(8)CarpenterT. FlanaganBateman's BayView
832MeyrickPatrickAsia (8)SweepJohn LangdonSydneyView
833MyerJohnAsia (4)ButcherJohn LangdonSydneyView
834MooneyLaurenceMangle (5)CarterThomas CampbellUpper MintoView
835McgeeHenryRegaliaErrand boyJohn IzzardWindsorView
836MillerJamesCanadaWeaverMary MarshallSydneyView
837MinhamJamesPhœnix (4)Poulterers' boyMathew ChapmanHunter's RiverView
838McmahonPeterEnglandRoad maker and quarrymanJames RaymondSydneyView
839MceiligottThomasHadlowMerchant and clerkE. C. CloseHunter's RiverView
840MullerJohnIsabella (4)Ploughman, &c.John WarbyAirdsView
841MathewsThomasIsabella (4)Ploughman, &c.Alexander ChisholmLower MintoView
842MccullockWilliamIsabella (4)Ploughs and reapsWilliam Lawson, jun.BathurstView
843Mcllydon or LyndenJohnIsabella (4)Farm labourerSamuel LovelyAirdsView
844MurrayJosephIsabella (4)Warehouse labourer and seamanRichard JonesHunter's RiverView
845Mcfilley or mcphillayPeterIsabella (4)LabourerGeorge SuttorBaulkham HillsView
846MckichnieThomasIsabella (4)SoldierWilliam mclarenHunter's RiverView
847Mathew(a black)Isabella (4)BakerJames BelamyCastle HillView
848ManlyCharlesIsabella (4)GroomWilliam BradleyGoulburn PlainsView
849MartinMichaelIsabella (4)ButcherWilliam MerrittSydneyView
850McgerresonGeorgeIsabella (4)SlaterF. C. L. ThompsonCamdenView
851MorganThomasIsabella (4)StonemasonE. C. CloseHunter's RiverView
852MccartneyThomasIsabella (4)Stone cutterA. B. SparkSydneyView
853MillardJesseIsabella (4)PlastererDr. FattoriniSydneyView
854McgowanJohnIsabella (4)Shoemaker, &. Charles ThrosbyGlenfieldView
855MacbeanWilliamIsabella (4)GardenerR. Smith, R. N.SydneyView
856McdermottDenisEliza (3)Tallow chandlerJohn WheelerSydneyView
857NOONANJamesGovernor ReadyBlack-smithA. K. MackenzieBathurstView
858NashRalphForthWheelwrightSir John JamisonRegent VilleView
859NairneRobertMinstrelPainter and glazierMajor LockyerParramattaView
860NewmanJohnSurry (5)SweepMichael PhilipsSydneyView
861NeedbamFrederickAlbionBargemanMajor RhodeWaterloo MillsView
862NixonThomasJohn (2)WeaverJohn LaneParramattaView
863Nichols or DuffyMichaelCountess HarcourtPipe makerGeorge BrownSydneyView
864NightengaleEdwardJohnHairdresserThomas MarkwellRichmondView
865NowlandThomasBoyneFarm labourerRoger ConnorWilberforceView
866NeighbourJamesDickLabourerWilliam BowmanRichmondView
867NowlanPatrickBorodinoPloughmanF. AllmanMaitlandView
868NicholsHenryNorfolk (3)Painter's boyWilliam WhafsParramattaView
869NowlanJohnNorfolk (3)ServantWilliam DangarHunter's RiverView
870NealeRobertAsia (9)StockmanElizabeth PittRichmondView
871NichillPeterApia (8)Grocer and spirit dealerRobert RyanSydneyView
872NoonJamesBussorah MerchantBlack-smiths' apprenticeJames RogersBringellyView
873NimmoJamesManliusFarm labourerJames King (for his farm)SydneyView
874NelsonJohnAsiaFishmongerRobert CooperSydneyView
875NeilsonThomasIsabella (4)SpadesmanMary CopeWindsorView
876NorthwoodWilliamIsabella (4)Groom, &c.Henry DonnisonSydneyView
877NottFrancisIsabella (4)ButcherJohn JobbinsSydneyView
878NobbsJobIsabella (4)ShoemakerH.  C. BurnellArgyleView
879ORPWOODJAMESLaytonCabinet makerB. V. DulhuntyBathurstView
880O'Hair or O'DairJohnIsabellaStone-cutterJohn CoghillKirkhamView
881O'ByrneWilliamRecoveryPlumber, painter and glazierC. Drummond RiddellSydneyView
882O'NeillWilliamYorkShoemakerDr. WardellPetershamView
883O'BrienJamesAsia (8)Fisherman's labourerH. H. MacarthurParramattaView
884Owen or ToddDanielBussorah Merchant (2)ShoemakerJohn SmithNewcastleView
885OgilvyJohnJohnPlumber, painterF. PetersonSydneyView
886O'NeillThomasSophiaPloughmanJ. Harris Shane's ParkView
887O'HaraDanielLarkins PloughmanWilliam DunnPatrick's PlainsView
888OldhamJohnDunvegan CastleSeaman and servantGeorge GoldsmithWollombiView
889OlstonJohnOceanSeamanJohn ThomsonWollombiView
890OunionMichaelBorodinoIn and out-door servantM. D. IrvingSydneyView
891OverlandJohnIsabella (4)Bellows-makerL. MacalisterArgyleView
892OllisJamesIsabella (4)Painter and glazierJames PikeHunter's RiverView
893PLOWMANEDWARDPrince RegentUpholstererH. L. MillerSydneyView
894PalmerJamesLord MelvilleCabinet-makerBerry and Co. SydneyView
895PollardBenjaminMarquis HastingsWhite-smith and locksmithJames RussellSydneyView
896PalmerWilliamLady FavershamBook-binderWilliam MoffatSydneyView
897ParkerWilliamNithsdaleStonemasonJames AdairPaterson's PlainsView
898PegleyWilliamEarl St. VincentQuarrymanJ. McfarlaneArgyleView
899PattersonJohnBussorah Merchant (2)PloughsJohn Jamison, juniorArgyleView
900PoolCharlesResearchClerkAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
901PersonsRobertOceanPlasterer&c. George RankinBathurstView
902PateWilliamRecoveryLabourerIsaac WilliamsSydneyView
903PhillipsThomasAsia (5)FootmanMrs. HoweSydneyView
904PotterGeorgeGuildford (8)LabourerDr. FattoriniSydney.View
905PayneSamuelMorley (5)BricklayerJames WalkerWallalangView
906PyeIsaacBussorah MerchantGroomJohn LiscombeBathurstView
907PeacockWilliamFlorentia (1)Ribbon weaverThomas PrenticeWollombiView
908PearsonGeorgeJohn (1)ShoemakerWilliam WalkerO'Connel Plains View
909PhillipsRobertRoyal GeorgeLabourer and shepherdWilliam PrenticeMaitlandView
910ParkerThomasLord MelvilleShoemakerT. V. BloomfieldMaitlandView
911PiersAbelLady FavershamShoemakerThomas BertieWilliams'RiverView
912PurcelThomasCambridge.seamanJohn ThomsonWollombiView
913PearceJamesRoyal CharlotteBlacksmithSamuel IcelyBathurstView
914PritchardFelixMedinaPloughs, &tc.John D. CampbellLiverpoolView
915PendergrassPatrickGovernor ReadyWeaver's boySamuel LyonSydneyView
916PhillipsWilliamCountess Harcourt (2)TailorRobert JonesSydneyView
917PoulterJamesGeneral StewartCattle dealerSamuel TerrySydneyView
918PurcellJohnNorfolk (8)LabourerJohn HillarsArgyleView
919PindersEdwardNorfolk (8)ServantThomas SmithSydneyView
920PowerJohnNorfolk (8)Servant and groomWilliam MorganSydneyView
921PowerWalterNorfolk (8)Tobacco spinnerC. BoydellPaterson's RiverView
922PalmerJohnAsia (9)Ploughs, milks &c.William MorganSydneyView
923PerryJohnAsia (9)Ploughs, milks &c.James MudieHunter's RiverView
924PaddickJohnAsia (9)Ploughs, milks &c.Henry BaldwynWilberforceView
925PymbleThomasAsia (9)Ploughs, milks &c.Robert PottsRichmondView
926PlumbWilliamAsia (9)Ploughs, reaps &cJohn BrownBathurstView
927PearsonWilliamAsia (9)StationerRobert ScottGlendonView
928PridhamRobertAsia (9)Fisherman*Hugh mcdermottSydneyView
929PenroseCharles(Asia 9)SweepGeorge GilchristSydneyView
930PerkinsJohnAsia (9)Errand boyWilliam MorganSydneyView
931ParrettStephenAsia (9)SeamanJames MudieHunter's RiverView
932PantneyJohnAsia (9)LabourerWalter RottonMaitlandView
933PalmerJosephAsia (9)Labourer and milksSarah AlcornWindsorView
934PooleThomasAsia (9)Buckle-finisherJohn DunstanWilberforceView
935PhillipsRobertAsia (9)GroomColonel MorrisetNorfolk IslandView
936PriceSamuelAsia (9)Stone-cutterJames WrightSydneyView
937PatersonThomasAsia (9)TailorWilliam ParmingtonSydneyView
938PhillipsRichardAsia (9)Grocer, painter and plumberSamuel NorthWindsorView
939PettierHenryHerculesWaiterJames ScottSt. Hillier'sView
940PriorMichaelEdwardLabourerWilliam WilkinsonLiverpoolView
941PriceJohnSpeke (8)Farm manDonald mcleodArgyleView
942ProoserJohnPrince RegentCarpet weaverSimeon LordSydneyView
943PricePeterGuildford (7)Shoemaker's boyJohn WebbSydneyView
944PonsonbyPeterEliza (1)TailorJames MudieCastle ForbesView
945PridhamRobertAsia (9)FishermanJohn White at Mr. Marsden'sSydneyView
946PythianWilliamAmericaCabinet-makerRobert CoxBrisbane WaterView
947ParsonsJohnIsabella (4)Ploughs&c. Samuel TerrySydneyView
948PulhamThomasIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.Solomon WisemanLower Portland HeadView
949ParryGeorgeIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.L. W. ReddallArgyleView
950PadfieldRobertIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.William DangarNeatsfieldView
951PriceThomasIsabella (4)Farmer's boyWilliam CrowAppinView
952PomeroyJohnIsabella (4)Watch finisherRobert BroadSydneyView
953PattersonJamesIsabella (4)Turner and brazierMathew HowletParramattaView
954PlomerWilliamIsabella (4)Groom and ploughsJohn PiperBathurstView
955ParkerWilliamIsabella (4)Waiter and pot-boyMadam RensSydneyView
956PorterJamesIsabella (4)StablemanJames GlennieHunter's RiverView
957PressmoreJohnIsabella (4)BakerGeorge SmithSydneyView
958PeridersEdwardNorfolk (3)In and out-door servantG. C. CurlewisSidneyView
959QuinlonMichaelHerculesCooperF. AllmanMaitlandView
960QuinnPatrickSir.Godfrey WebsterSoldierFrancis ReynoldsSydneyView
961QuinnMichaelNorfolk (3)LabourerGeorge BrownIllawarraView
962QuanMauriceNorfolk (3)BoatmanGeorge BrownIllawarraView
963QuinMartinNorfolk (3)Stableman and carterCapt. Edwards, 17th Regt.SydneyView
964QuiganJamesNorfolk (3)Carrier's boyGeorge PoultonSydneyView
965QuarmanJosephIsabella (4)CarterT. W. M. WinderWindermereView
966ROBERTSRICHARDFlorentiaTurnerEdward HuntSydneyView
967RandallJohnVittoriaStone-cutter and setterArchibald LittleHunter's RiverView
968RainsbyJohnHadlowStone-setterDuncan mckellarSt. VincentView
969RaffertyMichaelMidasShoemakerHenry BaylyBayly ParkView
970RadfordJohnDunegan CastlePlastererF. A. HelySidneyView
971ReynoldsGeorgeRoyal AdmiralLabourerJohn HarrisShane's ParkView
972RobinsonWilliamCountess HarcourtFarmer's boyRobert UtherSydneyView
973ReillyFrancisBussorah MerchantShoe-makerRichard DawesRichmondView
974ReardonEdwardCastle ForbesIn-door servantHenry DrinkwaterSydneyView
975RamplimMinjoyGeneral StewartGunflint makerMichael MalonyMulgoaView
976ReganDanielGovernor ReadyErrand boyRobert DaySydneyView
977RoachJamesBoyneGlover&c. Sydney StephenSydneyView
978ReadJamesMalabarSeamanJohn AbbottWindsorView
979RooneyJohnPhoenix (3)Errand boyRobert WilliamsRichmondView
980RandallThomasSpekeHouse servantWilliam JenkinsLower Portland HeadView
981RogersBernardCambridgeFarmer's manWilliam DunnPatrick's PlainsView
982ReganJohnCountess HarcourtHosierLaurence MilesHunter's RiverView
983RobinsonJamesFortune (2)Groom and butcherJohn PalmerRichmond VilleView
984RobertsRobertFlorentiaCarpenterWilliam OgilvieHunter's RiverView
985ReardonPatrickNorfolk (3)PloughmanJohn NicholsonBong BongView
986RyanJohn(1)Norfolk (3)ShepherdRichard JonesSidneyView
987ReardonJohnNorfolk (3)Ploughman W. D. KelmanHunter's RiverView
988RyanCorneliusNorfolk (3)ShepherdA. TurnerArgyleView
989ReardonMichaelNorfolk (3)PloughmanRobert LoweBringellyView
990RyanThomas(1)Norfolk (3)Shepherd and stockmanMajor SullivanWilliams' RiverView
991RatticanMichaelNorfolk (3)LabourerGeorge HarperCamdenView
992RussellThomasNorfolk (3)Cattle jobberGeorge HarperCamdenView
993RyanThomas(2)Norfolk (3)LabourerCharles IvoryEastern CreekView
994RyanJohn(2)Norfolk (3)BoatmanH. M. BurrowsSydneyView
995ReganJohnNorfolk (3)Errand boyWilliam LawsonProspectView
996ReillyPatrickNorfolk (3)Store porter and fishermanMichael PhilipsSydney.View
997RichardsonJohnNorfolk (3)Servant and groomThe Rev. James OrtonSydneyView
998RiddingtonAbramAsia (9)Shepherd and stockmanJames PhillipsHunter's RiverView
999RyderSamuelAsia (9)Ploughs, &c.Robert PringleCaringtonView
1000RoseGeorgeAsia (9)Ploughs, &c.William OgilvieHunter's RiverView
1001RobertsonDavidAsia (9)Ploughman and soldierRichard BrooksDenham CourtView
1002RalphGeorge HenryAsia (9)Seaman and labourerJames BlackettUltimoView
1003ReevesJamesAsia (9)Seaman*James BlackettUltimoView
1004RichmondWilliamAsia (9)FounderElizabeth PittRichmondView
1005RichardsSamuelAsia (9)Ornament makerJames PhillipsHunter's RiverView
1006RoseWilliamAsia (9)StonemasonGeorge BunnSydneyView
1007RaineGeorgeAsia (9)Shoemaker*Thomas FitzgeraldSydneyView
1008RobertsJosephAsia (9)ShoemakerPeter StuckeyArgyleView
1009RansonCharlesAsia (9)ShoemakerJohn ReddallCampbell TownView
1010RussellWilliamAsia (9)Cattle jobber and butcherTimothy NowlandMaitlandView
1011RoyalSamuelAsia (9)Turner and soldierCapt. MaxwellSydneyView
1012RobinsonWilliamAsia (9)TailorRichard RouseRouse HillView
1013RogersWilliamMalabarButcherGeorge BlackettLiverpoolView
1014RogersEdwardBombay and ElizabethWaterman and soldierCooper and LevySydneyView
1015RobertsonAlexanderJohn (2)WeaverWilliam CoxClarendonView
1016ReidDavid4 ChampionFisherman's boyWilliam HutchinsonSydneyView
1017RaeburnJamesGeorgianaErrand boyWilliam HutchinsonSydneyView
1018RadfordIsaacBataviaBaker and soldierFrancis GirardSydneyView
1019RedfernThomasPrince RegentCotton manufacturerMartin ShortSydneyView
1020RookJohnAlbion (2)SailorThomas SmallKissing PointView
1021ReynoldsMichaelLord SidmouthLabourerHenry mcdermottSydneyView
1022HawthorneThomasSesostris'TailorSamuelSydneyView
1023RaineGeorgeAsia (D)ShoemakerJohn White at Mr. Marsden'sSydneyView
1024RevisJamesAsia (9)SeamanWilliam DunnHunter's RiverView
1025RyanMichaelIsabella (3)PloughmanSo Gabriel ThomsonUltimoView
1026Robinson or DavisMichaelAda (9)CarmanWilliam DunnHunter's RiverView
1027RuddleGeorgeIsabella (4)Ploughs, &c.T. W. M WinderWindermereView
1028RileyJohnIsabella (4)Factory boyCapt. Currie. RN. Birch GroveView
1029RobinsonJamesIsabella (4)DraperSarah ErskineAirdsView
1030RouseJolinIsabella (4)Cabin boyMary CapeWindsorView
1031ReinhurstGeorgeIsabella (4)Valet and courierWilliam ForsterSydneyView
1032RussJohnIsabella (4)Hairdresser and groomHenry DrinkwaterSydneyView
1033RogersJohnIsabella (4)StonemasonSamuel NorthWindsorView
1034RidleyRobertIsabella (4)Miner and road makerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
1035ShepherdGeorgeEnglandCabinet makerJohn Buck SandIllawarraView
1036StephensonWilliamElizabeth (3)Carpenter and seamanE. C. CloseHunter's RiverView
1037SmithHenryLady FavershamUpholstererCharles RobertsSydneyView
1038SweenyEdwardJames PattisonTin-manJames WhittakerSydneyView
1039SmithersJohnNorfolkTop and pit sawyerDr. ForsterField of MarsView
1040SomersThomasSurryTop sawyerCornelius ProntSydneyView
1041StaceyJohnVittoriaMiller and mill wrightSimeon LordSydneyView
1042StewartDanielNithsdaleSlater and builderSydney StephenSydneyView
1043SweenyJamesBoyneSlater and setterL. MacalisterArgyleView
1044SheryJohnDunvegan CastleQuarry-manPotter mcqueenSegenhoeView
1045SlatteryDanielAndromedaLabourerWilliam LithgowSydneyView
1046SimsSamuelHadlowLabourer and weaverWilliam LithgowSydneyView
1047ShedwickWilliamRoyal AdmiralBrick-layerAlexander TurnerArgyleView
1048SwiftJamesMarquis HuntlyBrick-layerJohn HughesSydney HospitalView
1049SpallsJonathanSurry (5)Turner and farm boyE. J. KeithSydneyView
1050SullivanJohnAsia (8)WeaverHenry RaeMaitlandView
1051SavageJohn EdwardBussorali MerchantServant and brass founderJohn WhileSydneyView
1052SheaMichaelAsia (8)BoatmanGeorge MuirMaitlandView
1053ScullyMartinJaneDealer in clothesHenry HartLiverpool RoadView
1054SmithOwenDunvegan CastleErrand boyAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
1055ScarnellJohnBoyneFarm labourerJoseph MorleySydneyView
1056SkinnerDavidPrince RegentSailorAlfred KennerlyRooty HillView
1057SuttorWilliamNorfolkBakerThomas ShareSydneyView
1058SkellyMartinBorodinoCutlerThomas BurdekinSydneyView
1059SmithJohnJohn (1)Errand boyWilliam HillSydneyView
1060SuttorGeorgeRoyal AdmiralCotton factor and shoemaker 1 yearWilliam CoxHobart VilleView
1061StoneHenryEnglandCutler's boyM. A. W. PriceSeven HillsView
1062StroudGeorgeMellishPloughmanJames BridgeWollombiView
1063SaundersJamesGuildford (8)GroomWilliam HoweGlenleeView
1064ScottJamesBussorah MerchantBlacksmithGeneral StewartBathurstView
1065SkellyJamesJames PattisonHerdsmanLaurence MylesHunter's RiverView
1066StottorGeorgeKatberine Stewart ForbesLabourerJ. P. WebberPaterson's PlainsView
1067SavageGeorgeCambridgeErrand boyJ. P. WebberPaterson's PlainsView
1068StraintonWilliamRoyal GeorgeWeaverJohn EarlHunter's RiverView
1069SmithSamuelFlorerttiaLabourerJohn FlemmingMaitlandView
1070SlaterThomasRoyal GeorgeSeaman, &c.John D. CampbellLiverpoolView
1071SurgaryJohnAlbionFarmer's manJames ScottSt. Hilier'sView
1072StorenMichaelNorfolk (3)Plough-manGeorge TownshendWilliams' RiverView
1073SweenyPatrickNorfolk (3)Plough-manThomas WillsLower MintoView
1074SullivanJohnNorfolk (3)Ploughman and milksColonel Parker E.I.C.SydneyView
1075SkeehanMichaelNorfolk (3)Plough man and groomDr. ForsterBrush FarmView
1076SullivanDanielNorfolk (3)PloughsSarah RedfernAirdsView
1077SmithWilliamNorfolk (3)Grocer and linen-draperWilliam LawsonProspectView
1078SpelmanJohnNorfolk (3)LabourerNelson LawsonProspectView
1079SweenyJohnNorfolk (3)LabourerNelson LawsonProspectView
1080SilkMichaelNorfolk (3)Warehouse boyC. BayleySydneyView
1081SmithThomasNorfolk (3)Soldier and fisher's manJohn DewhurstCastle HillView
1082SullivanCorneliusNorfolk (3)LabourerWilliam MannixAirdsView
1083SlatteryPatrick Norfolk (3)BlacksmithJ. M. DavisHunter's RiverView
1084ShenwoodGeorgeNorfolk (3)Groom and servantRev. C. DickinsonField of MarsView
1085SlatteryJeremiahNorfolk (3)BakerThomas BarkerSteam EngineView
1086StaceyJamesAsia (9)Ploughs and milksWilliam CromartyPort StephensView
1087StevensJosephAsia (9)Ploughs and milksHelenus ScottGlendonView
1088SamsJohnAsia (9)CarterJohn BrownBathurstView
1089ShepherdCharlesAsia (9)Errand boyThomas HoweBurra BurraView
1090SawardJohnAsia (9)Labourer and porterLieutenant Colonel SnodgrassSydneyView
1091SheenJohnAsia (9)Errand boyA. FossSydneyView
1092SpraggsJosephAsia (9)Shopman and clerkJames WalkerMaitlandView
1093StoneThomas HornerAsia (9)FilerJohn BrownLower Portland HeadView
1094StegglesRobertAsia (9)LabourerPatrick MooreSydneyView
1095StaffordJacob, the youngerAsia (9)Grocer's shopman and weaverThomas HoweBurra BurraView
1096SmithLauncelotAsia (9)WeaverSamuel TerrySydneyView
1097ScuttonRobertAsia (9)Groom arid servantDr. BowmanSydneyView
1098SmithWilliamAsia (9)ShoemakerGeorge BarberArgyleView
1099StandleyGeorgeAsia (9)Brass founderJames BlanchSydneyView
1100SmithJamesAsia (9)Ladies' shoemakerT. RaineBathurstView
1101SolomonMosesHercules (1)HawkerE. PhillipsSydneyView
1102SimmesterRichardGovernor ReadyPot boyJoseph DelandreWindsorView
1103StaceyThomasMarquis HastingsFarmer's manJ. E. ManningSydneyView
1104SenkinsVincentGlobeFarmer's manA. Imlay (Medical Staff)SydneyView
1105SheehanSilvesterRegaliaFarmer's manGeorge BowmanRichmondView
1106SimmonsGeorgeCambridgeSoldierJohn HoweWindsorView
1107SandefordJohnEliza (1)ShoemakerThomas HyndesSydneyView
1108ShermanThomasAsia (9)EngineerEdward Biddulph. Sophia JaneSteam PacketView
1109SaundersonWilliamIsabella (4)Ploughs, reaps &c.William ShairpNorth ShoreView
1110SidebothamAbrahamIsabella (4)Ploughs, reaps &c.John TownJun. RichmondView
1111StodleySimonIsabella (4)Ploughs, reaps &c.Robert BonnorBathurstView
1112StrachanAndrewIsabella (4)StockmanHugh ByrneAirdsView
1113SimmondsJosephIsabella (4)SeamanWilliam LongfordSydneyView
1114StevensonWilliamIsabella (4)Calico printerThomas SmallKissing PointView
1115StanleyJamesIsabella (4)Warehouse labourerThomas SmallKissing PointView
1116SaundersJohnIsabella (4)Ribbon weaver and porterRichard WisemanWollombiView
1117SmithWilliamIsabella (4)SeamanJohn WarbyAirdsView
1118StokesJosephIsabella (4)Iron rollerAlexander ChisholmLower MintoView
1119StansburyWilliam-4Paper-hanger and painterWilliam LawsonJun. BathurstView
1120SouthallThomasIsabella (4)Warehouse boySamuel TerrySydneyView
1121SmithJosephIsabella (4)Groom and game-keeperJ. J. MooreCabramattaView
1122SilcoxJosephIsabella (4)ButcherJames CrispSydneyView
1123SmithJamesIsabella (4)Butcher and stock-manCharles BoydellHunter's RiverView
1124SheppardCharlesIsabella (4)MillerRichard LongfordSydneyView
1125StephensonBartholomewIsabella (4)MinerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
1126SmithJohnIsabella (4)MinerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
1127StewartJohnIsabella (4)MinerAustralian Agricultural CompanyPort StephensView
1128SlewellinRobertIsabella (4)StomemasonA. W ScottAsh IslandView
1129SmithThomasIlabella (4)ShoemakerWilliam PriceRichmondView
1130SeatonWilliamMarquis HuntleyCoach-smithJoseph LancasterSydneyView
1131StyvingCharlesNorfolkSilk weaverTimothy LincolnSydneyView
1132TAPPCHARLESAdrianFrench polisherJ WaitArgyleView
1133ThornWilliamSarahPit sawyerDr. BowmanSydneyView
1134TomkinsJamesAgamemnonWheelwrightJohn mchenryPenrithView
1135TuckerJamesMidas ClerkRobert LackCampbelltownView
1136TurnerJohnSurry (5)Ploughs, &c.William Timothy CapeSydneyView
1137TierneyJohnBussorah MerchantBakerThomas BarkerSydneyView
1138TurnerWilliamAgamemnonWood turnerEdward GreenlandSydneyView
1139TabbyJohnRoyal AdmiralGoldsmithRobert BroadSydneyView
1140TierneyTimothyBoyneBellhangerHenry DonnisonSydneyView
1141TaylorCharlesMarquis HastingsSaw-makerArthur RankinBathurstView
1142TaylorThomas H.MinervaWriting masterJohn TarlingtonProspectView
1143ThomasJohnCountess HarcourtFarm servantWilliam OgilvieHunter's RiverView
1144TarryJohnLord MelvilleShoemakerJohn WoodMaitlandView
1145TouryOwenNorfolk (3)PloughsGeneral StewartBathurstView
1146TuckerCorneliusNorfolk (3)PloughmanW. D. TarlingtonProspectView
1147TooheyEdmondNorfolk (3)Blacksmith's stockerJohn LiscombeBathurstView
1148ToddJohnNorfolk (3)Labourer and stablemanJohn LiscombeBathurstView
1149TobinPatrickNorfolk (3)LabourerDavid HortonPitt TownView
1150ToomeyThomasNorfolk (3)Knife boyWilliam MannixAirdsView
1151ToomeyTimothyNorfolk (3)WaiterJoseph RaphaelSydneyView
1152TateThomasNorfolk (3)Cooper and bleacherGeorge TownshendHunter's RiverView
1153TrayhornJohnAsia (9)Bricklayer's labourer, ploughsRobert ScottGlendonView
1154ThomsonWilliamAsia (9)Labourer and warehousemanD. O'BrienAppinView
1155ThomsonJohnAsiaCabin boyHenry BriggsPaterson's PlainsView
1156TaylorWilliamAsia (9)Linen-draper, publicanWilliam WallaceSydneyView
1157TaylorGeorgeAsia(9)CarterHenry BriggsPaterson's PlainsView
1158TaylorBenjaminAsia (9)GardenerG. T. SavageClaremontView
1159TrimmerThomasAsia (9)Butcher and stockmanRobert PringleCarringtonView
1160TurstWilliamAsia (9)Button finisherCharles SooleSydneyView
1161ThomsonHenryAsia (9)Cabinet-makerT. MacquoidSydneyView
1162TudorRobertHooghley (8)Stone-cutter, errand boyWilliam LongSydneyView
1163TullyMichaelDorothyServantSamuel BlackmanSydneyView
1164TaylorJohnMarquis HuntleyNailerF. C. L. ThomsonCamdenView
1165TragnorRichardLonachGroomRev. R. HillSydneyView
1166TannerThomasJohnShoemakerHenry HartIllawarraView
1167TurnerWilliamMellishCabinet lock-smithMichael HendersonWilliams' RiverView
1168TooneyTimothyNorfolk (3)WaiterJames SladeSydneyView
1169ThomsonHenryAsia (9)Cabinet-makerBerry & Co.SydneyView
1170TaylorEdwardIsabella (4)PorterJohn WisemanWollombiView
1171ThomsonWilliamIsabella (4)Gunmaker and labourerMajor ElringtonMount ElringtonView
1172TrippJamesIsabella (4)GroomJohn PalmerJun. MaitlandView
1173TaylorThomasIsabella (4)Soldier and groomCaptain HunterSydneyView
1174TaylorJamesIsabella (4)Ladies' shoemakerWilliam DunnPaterson's PlainsView
1175TwistWilliamIsabella (4)Button-finisherG. C. CurlewisSydneyView
1176UNCLESJOHNAlbion (8)Cotton spinner Aubery MurrayArgyleView
1177VAUGHANJOHNNorfolk (3)LabourerThomas StubbsWilberforceView
1178VincentWilliamAsia (9)Turner and book binderStephens & Co. SydneyView
1179ValentineJohnOcean (3)PedlarJoseph StubbsRichmondView
1180WILSONJOHN W.GuildfordCabinet makerR. C. LethbridgeProspectView
1181WrightRobertNithsdaleShinglerJohn BucklandIllawarraView
1182WildSamuelDunvegan CastleTurner, &c.H.. C. SempillSegenhoeView
1183WheelerCabelLaytonStone-cutterCornelius ProutSydneyView
1184WardPatrickSophiaStone-cutterFrancis LakeHunter's RiverView
1185WilslureJosephHadlowQuarrymanJohn Terry HughesSydneyView
1186WrightGeorgeMarquis HuntlyLabourerNelson LawsonProspectView
1187WebbJosephHooghleyLabourerWilliam LawsonJun. ProspectView
1188WoodfieldJohnNithsdaleBricklayerT. W. M. WinderWindermereView
1189WilliamsGeorgeFlorentiaBricklayerWilliam HutchinsonSydneyView
1190WilliamsCharlesClaudinePlumber, &c.F. PetersonSydneyView
1191WormleightonWilliamSesostrisPainter and glazierJohn mccurdySydneyView
1192WhiteworthLukeMangles (3)HerdsmanWilliam KemptonSydneyView
1193WalkerJamesSurry (5)Gardener's labourerAlexander LivingstoneBathurstView
1194WilkinsThomasCountess HarcourtFarmer's servantRichard DriverSydneyView
1195WilshireWilliamGeneral StewartLabourerGeorge BunnSydneyView
1196WindorThomasClaudineGroomG. C. CurlewisSydneyView
1197WestonJohnSurryQuarrymanBenjamin SullivanHunter's RiverView
1198WinwoodJamesElizabethShoemakerHenry BadgerySutton ForestView
1199WhalanWilliamMarinerCarpenter's boyThomas HarperSydneyView
1200WildJohnMarquis HastingsFarmer's manWilliam CoxHobart VilleView
1201WaddingtonJohnDunvegan CastlePlough-manJohn CobbHunter's RiverView
1202WilliamsHenryChampionClerkStephens and StokesSydneyView
1203WhitePatrickMarquis HuntlyTailor's boyF. C. L. ThompsonArgyleView
1204WoodPhillipsGeneral StewartLabourerSamuel TerrySydneyView
1205WadeJamesLord MelvilleNailerBerry and Co.SydneyView
1206WhittyMichaelLarkinsButcherThomas ArkellBathurstView
1207WilliamsJohnMalabarServantJohn PiperBathurstView
1208WilsonWilliamElizaFarmer's boyJohn TerryBox-hillView
1209WilkinsonJamesLord MelvilleWeaverJohn NewsomeWindsorView
1210WebberJamesGlobeLabourerJohn WoodLowtherView
1211WhiteLukeMarquis HastingsFarmer's boyJohn WoodLowtherView
1212WalshRobertElizaWeaver and soldierMary ReibyWilberforceView
1213WalshJamesForthLabourer, reapsWilliam OgilvieHunter's RiverView
1214Wright.WilliamPhoenix (4)Labourer Andrew M'DougallPatrick's PlainsView
1215WoodJosephManliusPipe makerHumphry mckeonSoldiers' PointView
1216WhiteJohnNorfolk (3)PloughmanJohn DightRichmondView
1217WardPatrickNorfolk (3)LabourerGeorge. SunderlandCurryjongView
1218WoodlockMichaelNorfolk (3)LabourerJohn GreelianWindsorView
1219WalshMichaelNorfolk (3)BlacksmithWilliam FaithfulGoulburn PlainsView
1220WheelanMichaelNorfolk (3)Rough shoe makerJ. B. RichardsBrisbane WaterView
1221WestonHenryNorfolk (3)Ploughs, &c.James MitchellSydneyView
1222WarnerCorneliusAsia (9)Ploughs, &c.Thomas HoweBurra BurraView
1223WatersJosephAsia (9)Shepherd, spadesmanThomas HoweBurra BurraView
1224WalkerAbramAsia (9)Weaver and gardener's labourerT. W. SmartSydneyView
1225WalkerJambsAsia (9)Weaver and stablemanRichard BrooksDenham CourtView
1226WalkerEdwardAsia (9)Shop boyJonathan LakeSydneyView
1227WestwoodGeorgeAsia (9)BargemanCharles PurcellPenrithView
1228WoodWilliamAsia {9)BargemanA. K. MackenzieBathurstView
1229WhiteSamuelAsia (9)HerdsmanA. K. MackenzieBathurstView
1230WhiteJohnAsia (9)Groom and soldierCapt. HunterSydneyView
1231WatsonJamesAsia (9)Clerk and soldierRobert LoweBringellyView
1232WebbRichardAsia (9)Stableman and horse breakerD. C. G. LaidleySydneyView
1233WestJamesAsia (9)GroomM. BernieSydneyView
1234WhaleGeorgeAsia (9)Butcher, jobber and groomGeorge CoxMulgoaView
1235WilliamsJohnAsia (9)Cabinet-makerDr. WardellPetershamView
1236WooleyEdwardAsia (9)LocksmithDr. MitchellSydneyView
1237WallThomasAsia (9)ButcherJohn LangdonSydneyView
1238WalthamJohnMinervaLocksmith's apprenticeArchibald mckellupSydneyView
1239WalshJamesAsia (4)CarterWilliam FitzgeraldSydneyView
1240WilshireEdwardPrince RegentSawyerRichard ArchibaldLane CoveView
1241WatmoreThomasLaytonGentleman's servantCaleb SalterSydneyView
1242WadeRobertAsia (5)Boot closerWilliam MerrittSydneyView
1243WilliamsGeorgePhoenix (3)SeamanWilliam JacklinLower PortlandView
1244WickhamJamesManliusBrickmakerGeorge RankinBathurstView
1245WalshMichaelBoyneFarmer's manRev. M MearesPitt TownView
1246WhiteheadJohnElizabethServantR. Holdon, 17th RegimentSydneyView
1247WeeksWilliamPrince RegentChair makerC. D. MooreSydneyView
1248WithersStephenSurry (5)Groom and stablemanJoseph BiggsSydneyView
1249WardSamuelAsia (9)Groom and footmanJohn LarnackPatrick's PlainsView
1250WallisNicholasIsabella (4)Ploughs, reaps &c.Sir John WyldeCabramattaView
1251WilliamsRobertIsabella (4)Ploughs, reaps &c.James George Doyle2d Branch HawkesburyView
1252WilliamsRichardIsabella (4)Ploughs, reaps &c.Joshua J. MooreCabramattaView
1253WhiteIsaacIsabella (4)Ploughs, reaps and stockmanCharles ThrosbyCamdenView
1254WoodJamesIsabella (4)Farmer's boyCharles ThrosbyCamdenView
1255WorganRichardIsabella (4)Gardener's boyMajor EbringtonMount EbringtonView
1256WaldronJames BakerIsabella (4)Iron-monger's apprenticeL. W. ReddallArgyleView
1257WhiteJosephIsabella (4)HawkerWilliam DangarNeatsfieldView
1258WebbJohnSoldierGroom, &c.T. R. RouseNorth RichmondView
1259WhiteGeorgeIsabella (4)StablemanJohn BlaxlandNewingtonView
1260WilksThomasIsabella (4)Carpenter, and joinerGeorge GalbraithArgyleView
1261WoodWilliam. Isabella (4)Brass and iron founderRobert BonnorBathurstView
1262WastawayLarabIsabella (4)StonemasonWilliam HarperOswaldView
1263WilliamsCharlesIsabella (4)ShoemakerJames AdairPaterson's RiverView
1264WynchJosephIsabella (4)ChampionHenry BaylyBayly ParkView
1265YOUNGJOHNIsabella (4)Stone-setter and labourerCharles ThrosbyArgyleView
1266YoungJamesBussorah MerchantIn and out-door servantB. C. RoddSydneyView
1267YoungWilliamAsia (9)Labourer, milksJohn RobinsonSydneyView
1268YatesJohnMidasLabourer and groomF. J. RotheryHomebushView
1269YarnellJamesIsabella (4)Mason's labourerWilliam ClarkSurry HillsView